G. soft-mutation grammar.

⚠️G. soft-mutation grammar.
Examples (soft-mutation)
·v ← b b-mutation ✧ GG/7
·vr ← br b-mutation ✧ GG/7
·vl ← bl b-mutation ✧ GG/7
#va ←  b-mutation haiva ✧ GL/47
Vai [← Bai] b-mutation I·chorweg a·Vai ✧ GL/49
ven [← benn²] b-mutation dorven ✧ GL/30
i·vess ← bess b-mutation ✧ GG/9
vridwen [← Bridwen] b-mutation i·bridwen a·vridwen ✧ GL/64
vrog [← brog] b-mutation i·vrog na cuid arog ✧ GG/9
·g ← c c-mutation ✧ GG/7
·gr ← cr c-mutation ✧ GG/7
·gl ← cl c-mutation ✧ GG/7
#god [← cod] c-mutation deldrogod ✧ GL/30
#gwathil [← cwathli] c-mutation fengwathil ✧ GL/34
#gwathil [← cwathli] c-mutation piligwathil ✧ GL/64
I·Guilwarthon [← Cuilwarthon] c-mutation ✧ LBI/I·Guilwarthon
i·Guilwarthon [← Cuilwarthon] c-mutation ✧ LT2/51
Guilwarthon [← Cuilwarthon] c-mutation ✧ LT2I/Guilwarthon
I·Guilwarthon [← Cuilwarthon] c-mutation ✧ LT2I/I·Cuilwarthon
I·Guilwarthon [← Cuilwarthon] c-mutation ✧ LT2I/I·Guilwarthon
i·ngoldorim [← Golda] class-plural ng-mutation ✧ GG/15
·gw ← cw cw-mutation ✧ GG/7
·dh ← d d-mutation ✧ GG/7
·dhr ← dr d-mutation ✧ GG/7
Dhair ← Dair d-mutation Bara Dhair Haithin ✧ LT2A/Mar Vanwa Tyaliéva
Dhrauthodavros [← #Drauthodavros] d-mutation ✧ LT2A/Dhrauthodavros
Dhrauthodavros [← #Drauthodavros] d-mutation ✧ LT2I/Dhrauthodavros
Dhrauthodauros [← #Drauthodavros] d-mutation ✧ LT2I/Dhrauthodavros
Dhrauthodavros [← #Drauthodavros] d-mutation ✧ LT2I/Rúsitaurion
Dhuilon ← Duilin d-mutation ✧ LT2I/Dhuilon
·’ ← g g-mutation ✧ GG/7
·’l ← gl g-mutation ✧ GG/7
·’r ← gr g-mutation ✧ GG/7
bain [← bain] g-mutation fengvain ✧ GL/34
#garm [← carm] g-mutation gruigarm ✧ GL/42
gim ← †cim g-mutation thasgim ✧ GL/26
i’oth ← goth g-mutation ✧ GG/9
#grithnir ← crithos g-mutation ✧ GL/27
i·’lam ← glâm g-mutation ✧ GG/9
’len [← glen(n)] g-mutation nôbi i·mab ’len suila ontha ✧ GG/11
#lir [← glîr] g-mutation gwethlir ✧ GL/47
’lisc ← glisc g-mutation lam ’lisc ✧ GL/40
’loss [← gloss] g-mutation mab ’loss ✧ GG/15
’loss [← gloss] g-mutation talwi i’loss ar gwandra nan·Idril ✧ GG/15
#ruith [← gruith] g-mutation hadruith ✧ GL/47
a·ngolui ← †gôl genitive dual ng-mutation ✧ PE13/117
i·ngolui ← †gôl genitive dual ng-mutation ✧ PE13/117
na·ngolui ← †gôl genitive dual ng-mutation ✧ PE13/117
dalwint [← tâl] genitive dual t-mutation i·waneth na·dalwint gloss an Idril ✧ GG/11
a·nguilan ← †gôl genitive ng-mutation ✧ PE13/117
i·nguilan ← †gôl genitive ng-mutation ✧ PE13/117
na·nguilan ← †gôl genitive ng-mutation ✧ PE13/117
Vanion [← Ban¹] genitive plural b-mutation i·walt na Vanion ✧ GL/44
gwention [← cwent] genitive plural c-mutation ✧ GG/12
’othwenion [← gothwen] genitive plural g-mutation û gwilthi – gwilm ’othwenion ✧ GL/45
#walion [← Gwala] genitive plural gw-mutation cod·walion ✧ GL/26
Ngoldathon [← Golda] genitive plural ng-mutation i·Lam na·Ngoldathon “Goldogrin” di Sacthoðrin ✧ GL/17
a·nguilt ← †gôl genitive plural ng-mutation ✧ PE13/117
i·nguilt ← †gôl genitive plural ng-mutation ✧ PE13/117
na·nguilt ← †gôl genitive plural ng-mutation i·lam na·Nguilt ✧ PE13/117
·w ← gw gw-mutation ✧ GG/7
walt ← gwalt gw-mutation i·walt na Vanion ✧ GL/44
waid ← gwaid gw-mutation hauthwaid ✧ GL/48
waneth [← gwandreth] gw-mutation i·waneth na·dalwint gloss an Idril ✧ GG/11
wais [← gwais] gw-mutation hauthwais ✧ GL/48
’Wanweg ← Gwanweg gw-mutation ✧ GL/43
’Wanweg ← Gwanweg gw-mutation ✧ LT1A/Súlimo
war [← gwar-¹] gw-mutation ⇒ †cathwar ✧ GL/25
’wareth [← gwareth] gw-mutation Amon ’wareth ✧ PE15/20
weg [← gweg] gw-mutation i·weg na an fofrin ✧ GG/9
weg [← gweg] gw-mutation i·weg fof ✧ GG/9
’wethrin ← gwethrin gw-mutation u ’wirn u ’wethrin ✧ GL/47
Wilma [← gwilb] gw-mutation ✧ PE15/24
#wilm [← gwilm] gw-mutation gothwilm ✧ GL/42
’wirn [← gwirn] gw-mutation u ’wirn u ’wethrin ✧ GL/47
wint [← gwint] gw-mutation riga i·wint ✧ GL/65
·ch ← h h-mutation ✧ GG/7
chest [← hest] h-mutation gochest ✧ GL/40
chorweg ← horweg h-mutation I·chorweg a·Vai ✧ GL/49
Chorweg [← horweg] h-mutation ✧ LT1A/Vailimo
i·choth ← hoth h-mutation ✧ GG/9
chùn [← hûn] h-mutation lempachùn ✧ GL/53
i·Mbalrog ← Balrog mb-mutation ✧ GG/8
i’Malrog ← Balrog mb-mutation ✧ GL/21
i’Malrog ← Balrog mb-mutation ✧ LT1A/Balrog
i·Mbandoth ← Bandoth mb-mutation ✧ GG/8
i·mbar ← bar mb-mutation ✧ GG/8
i·mbasgon ← basgorn mb-mutation ✧ GG/8
i·mbast ← bast mb-mutation ✧ GG/8
i·Mbelca ← Belca mb-mutation ✧ GG/8
i·Mbeleca ← Belca mb-mutation ✧ GG/8
i·mbless ← bless mb-mutation ✧ GG/8
i Mless ← Bless mb-mutation ✧ GL/23
i·Mbridwen ← Bridwen mb-mutation ✧ GG/8
i·nDamroth [← Damroth] nd-mutation ✧ GL/29
i·’Namroth [← Damroth] nd-mutation ✧ GL/29
i·ndolm ← dolm nd-mutation ✧ GG/8
i·ndoldrin ← doldrin nd-mutation ✧ GG/8
i·ndor ← dor nd-mutation ✧ GG/8
i·ndor ← dor nd-mutation ✧ GG/9
i·ndrith ← drith nd-mutation ✧ GG/8
i·ndeldron ← deldron nd-mutation ✧ GG/8
i·Ngainu ← Gainu ng-mutation ✧ GG/8
i·Ngil [← Gil] ng-mutation ✧ GG/8
i·ngilim [← Gilim] ng-mutation ✧ GG/8
i·nglest ← glest ng-mutation ✧ GG/8
i·ngodaithri ← godaithri ng-mutation ✧ GG/8
i·ngogel ← gogel ng-mutation ✧ GG/8
Ngoldothrim [← Goldothrim] ng-mutation Tur na·Ngoldothrim ✧ GG/15
i·Ngolda ← golda ng-mutation ✧ GG/8
i·ngoloth ← gôloth ng-mutation ✧ GG/8
i·goredin ← goredin ng-mutation ✧ GG/8
i·ngwanos ← gwanos ng-mutation ✧ GG/8
·b ← p p-mutation ✧ GG/7
·br ← pr p-mutation ✧ GG/7
·bl ← pl p-mutation ✧ GG/7
band [← pand] p-mutation i·band a·gwentin laithi ✧ GG/11
band [← pand] p-mutation i band cwention laithi ✧ GG/12
bridwen ← pridwen p-mutation i·bridwen a·vridwen ✧ GL/64
go-Dhrauthodauros [← #Drauthodavros] patronymic d-mutation ✧ LT2/89
bo-Dhrauthodavros [← #Drauthodavros] patronymic d-mutation ✧ LT2/89
bo-Dhrauthodavros [← #Drauthodavros] patronymic d-mutation ✧ LT2A/Dhrauthodavros
go-Dhuilin [← Duilin] patronymic d-mutation ✧ LBI/Duilin
bo-Dhuilin [← Duilin] patronymic d-mutation ✧ LBI/Duilin
bo-Dhuilin [← Duilin] patronymic d-mutation ✧ LT2I/bo-Dhuilin
glin [← *cli] plural c-mutation i·glin grandin a·Dol Erethrin Airi ✧ PE13/93
Gwedrin ← cwedri plural c-mutation Tôn a·Gwedrin ✧ GL/28
Gwedrin ← cwedri plural c-mutation Tôn a Gwedrin ✧ LT2A/Tôn a Gwedrin
gwentin [← cwent] plural c-mutation i·band a·gwentin laithi, i gwentin bandrath ✧ GG/11
’lossi [← gloss] plural g-mutation talin i’lossi ar gwandron nan·Idril ✧ GG/15
winin [← gwin] plural gw-mutation i·winin na gwandron ✧ GG/9
i·Mbalrogin ← Balrog plural mb-mutation ✧ GL/21
i’Malraugin ← i’Malrog (soft-mutation) plural mb-mutation ✧ GL/21
i’Malrogin ← Balrog plural mb-mutation ✧ LT1A/Balrog
’Namrothon [← Damroth] plural nd-mutation Gruithodwen na ’Namrothon ✧ GL/42
i·ngoldoth [← Golda] plural ng-mutation ✧ GG/15
gwath [← cwas-] present c-mutation o·gwath lemp nin ✧ GL/53
·d ← t t-mutation ✧ GG/7
·dr ← tr t-mutation ✧ GG/7
Deloth [← teloth] t-mutation Daideloth ✧ LB/49
Delumaith ← Telumaith t-mutation Lúthien bo-Delumaith ✧ GL/29
dessa [← tess(il)] t-mutation gontha li dessa ✧ GL/54
Dol [← tol] t-mutation i·glin grandin a·Dol Erethrin Airi ✧ PE13/93
dorn [← torn] t-mutation amrog-dorn ✧ GL/19
durwin [← turwin] t-mutation Miril i·durwin ✧ PE13/95
dusc [← tusc] t-mutation i·fesc ar i·dusc ✧ GL/34

References ✧ GG/7-9