Q. passive grammar.

Q. passivë grammar.

Element In


ᴹQ. passive grammar.

Element In


ᴱQ. passive grammar.

Examples (passive)
tulvalwe [← tulu-] future ✧ PE14/30
tulvaldo [← tulu-] future ✧ PE14/30
lantumáre [← lant-] future 3rd-sg-fem ✧ PE16/57
tulvalwet [← tulu-] future dual ✧ PE14/30
tulvaldon [← tulu-] future dual ✧ PE14/30
tulvallet [← tulu-] future dual fem ✧ PE14/30
tulvalmut [← tulu-] future dual masc ✧ PE14/30
tulvaltan [← tulu-] future dual neut ✧ PE14/30
tulvaltat [← tulu-] future dual neut ✧ PE14/30
tulvalle [← tulu-] future fem ✧ PE14/30
tulvalse [← tulu-] future fem ✧ PE14/30
tulvaldo [← tulu-] future gerund ✧ PE14/30
tulvalma [← tulu-] future gerund ✧ PE14/30
tulval(de) [← tulu-] future infinitive ✧ PE14/30
tulvalmo [← tulu-] future masc ✧ PE14/30
tulvalta [← tulu-] future neut ✧ PE14/30
tulvalwi(r) [← tulu-] future plural ✧ PE14/30
tulvaldu [← tulu-] future plural ✧ PE14/30
tulvallir [← tulu-] future plural fem ✧ PE14/30
tulvalmur [← tulu-] future plural masc ✧ PE14/30
tulvaltai [← tulu-] future plural neut ✧ PE14/30
tulvaltar [← tulu-] future plural neut ✧ PE14/30
túlielqe [← tulu-] past ✧ PE14/30
túlielwe [← tulu-] past ✧ PE14/30
túlieldo [← tulu-] past ✧ PE14/30
túlielqet [← tulu-] past dual ✧ PE14/30
túlielwet [← tulu-] past dual ✧ PE14/30
túlieldon [← tulu-] past dual ✧ PE14/30
túliellet [← tulu-] past dual fem ✧ PE14/30
túlielmut [← tulu-] past dual masc ✧ PE14/30
túlieltan [← tulu-] past dual neut ✧ PE14/30
túlieltat [← tulu-] past dual neut ✧ PE14/30
túlielle [← tulu-] past fem ✧ PE14/30
túlielse [← tulu-] past fem ✧ PE14/30
túlieldo [← tulu-] past gerund ✧ PE14/30
túliel(de) [← tulu-] past infinitive ✧ PE14/30
túlielmo [← tulu-] past masc ✧ PE14/30
túlielta [← tulu-] past neut ✧ PE14/30
túlielqi(r) [← tulu-] past plural ✧ PE14/30
túlielwi [← tulu-] past plural ✧ PE14/30
túlieldu [← tulu-] past plural ✧ PE14/30
túliellir [← tulu-] past plural fem ✧ PE14/30
túlielmur [← tulu-] past plural masc ✧ PE14/30
túlieltai [← tulu-] past plural neut ✧ PE14/30
túlieltar [← tulu-] past plural neut ✧ PE14/30
tulilwe [← tulu-] present ✧ PE14/30
tulilqe [← tulu-] present ✧ PE14/30
tulildo [← tulu-] present ✧ PE14/30
tulilqet [← tulu-] present dual ✧ PE14/30
tulilwet [← tulu-] present dual ✧ PE14/30
tulildon [← tulu-] present dual ✧ PE14/30
tulillet [← tulu-] present dual fem ✧ PE14/30
tulilmut [← tulu-] present dual masc ✧ PE14/30
tuliltan [← tulu-] present dual neut ✧ PE14/30
tulille [← tulu-] present fem ✧ PE14/30
tulilse [← tulu-] present fem ✧ PE14/30
tulildo [← tulu-] present gerund ✧ PE14/30
tulil(de) [← tulu-] present infinitive ✧ PE14/30
tulīma/tulilma [← tulu-] present infinitive ✧ PE14/30
tulilmo [← tulu-] present masc ✧ PE14/30
tulilta [← tulu-] present neut ✧ PE14/30
tulilwi(r) [← tulu-] present plural ✧ PE14/30
tulilqi(r) [← tulu-] present plural ✧ PE14/30
tulildu [← tulu-] present plural ✧ PE14/30
tulillir [← tulu-] present plural fem ✧ PE14/30
tulilmur [← tulu-] present plural masc ✧ PE14/30
tuliltai [← tulu-] present plural neut ✧ PE14/30
tuliltar [← tulu-] present plural neut ✧ PE14/30

Element In