Q. passive grammar.

Element In


ᴹQ. passive grammar.

Element In


ᴱQ. passive grammar.

Examples (passive)
tulvalwe [← tulu-] future ✧ PE14/030.0304
tulvaldo [← tulu-] future ✧ PE14/030.2911-2
lantumáre [← lant-] future 3rd-sg-fem ✧ PE16/057.3402
tulvalwet [← tulu-] future dual ✧ PE14/030.0704
tulvaldon [← tulu-] future dual ✧ PE14/030.3004-2
tulvallet [← tulu-] future dual fem ✧ PE14/030.0903
tulvalmut [← tulu-] future dual masc ✧ PE14/030.0803
tulvaltan [← tulu-] future dual neut ✧ PE14/030.1003
tulvaltat [← tulu-] future dual neut ✧ PE14/030.3113
tulvalle [← tulu-] future fem ✧ PE14/030.0504
tulvalse [← tulu-] future fem ✧ PE14/030.0505
tulvaldo [← tulu-] future gerund ✧ PE14/030.1903
tulvalma [← tulu-] future gerund ✧ PE14/030.1904
tulval(de) [← tulu-] future infinitive ✧ PE14/030.1803
tulvalmo [← tulu-] future masc ✧ PE14/030.0403
tulvalta [← tulu-] future neut ✧ PE14/030.0603
tulvalwi(r) [← tulu-] future plural ✧ PE14/030.1104
tulvaldu [← tulu-] future plural ✧ PE14/030.3308-2
tulvallir [← tulu-] future plural fem ✧ PE14/030.1303
tulvalmur [← tulu-] future plural masc ✧ PE14/030.1203
tulvaltai [← tulu-] future plural neut ✧ PE14/030.1403
tulvaltar [← tulu-] future plural neut ✧ PE14/030.3508
túlielqe [← tulu-] past ✧ PE14/030.0305
túlielwe [← tulu-] past ✧ PE14/030.0306
túlieldo [← tulu-] past ✧ PE14/030.2911-3
túlielqet [← tulu-] past dual ✧ PE14/030.0705
túlielwet [← tulu-] past dual ✧ PE14/030.0706
túlieldon [← tulu-] past dual ✧ PE14/030.3004-3
túliellet [← tulu-] past dual fem ✧ PE14/030.0904
túlielmut [← tulu-] past dual masc ✧ PE14/030.0804
túlieltan [← tulu-] past dual neut ✧ PE14/030.1004
túlieltat [← tulu-] past dual neut ✧ PE14/030.3115
túlielle [← tulu-] past fem ✧ PE14/030.0506
túlielse [← tulu-] past fem ✧ PE14/030.0507
túlieldo [← tulu-] past gerund ✧ PE14/030.1905
túliel(de) [← tulu-] past infinitive ✧ PE14/030.1804
túlielmo [← tulu-] past masc ✧ PE14/030.0404
túlielta [← tulu-] past neut ✧ PE14/030.0604
túlielqi(r) [← tulu-] past plural ✧ PE14/030.1105
túlielwi [← tulu-] past plural ✧ PE14/030.1106
túlieldu [← tulu-] past plural ✧ PE14/030.3308-3
túliellir [← tulu-] past plural fem ✧ PE14/030.1304
túlielmur [← tulu-] past plural masc ✧ PE14/030.1204
túlieltai [← tulu-] past plural neut ✧ PE14/030.1404
túlieltar [← tulu-] past plural neut ✧ PE14/030.3510
tulilwe [← tulu-] present ✧ PE14/030.0302
tulilqe [← tulu-] present ✧ PE14/030.0303
tulildo [← tulu-] present ✧ PE14/030.2911-1
tulilqet [← tulu-] present dual ✧ PE14/030.0702
tulilwet [← tulu-] present dual ✧ PE14/030.0703
tulildon [← tulu-] present dual ✧ PE14/030.3004-1
tulillet [← tulu-] present dual fem ✧ PE14/030.0902
tulilmut [← tulu-] present dual masc ✧ PE14/030.0802
tuliltan [← tulu-] present dual neut ✧ PE14/030.1002
tulille [← tulu-] present fem ✧ PE14/030.0502
tulilse [← tulu-] present fem ✧ PE14/030.0503
tulildo [← tulu-] present gerund ✧ PE14/030.1902
tulil(de) [← tulu-] present infinitive ✧ PE14/030.1802
tulīma/tulilma [← tulu-] present infinitive ✧ PE14/030.3608
tulilmo [← tulu-] present masc ✧ PE14/030.0402
tulilta [← tulu-] present neut ✧ PE14/030.0602
tulilwi(r) [← tulu-] present plural ✧ PE14/030.1102
tulilqi(r) [← tulu-] present plural ✧ PE14/030.1103
tulildu [← tulu-] present plural ✧ PE14/030.3308-1
tulillir [← tulu-] present plural fem ✧ PE14/030.1302
tulilmur [← tulu-] present plural masc ✧ PE14/030.1202
tuliltai [← tulu-] present plural neut ✧ PE14/030.1402
tuliltar [← tulu-] present plural neut ✧ PE14/030.3507

Element In