S. mixed-mutation grammar.

Examples (mixed-mutation)
mbar [← bar] Narn e·mbar Hador ✧ MR/373.2503
mbar [← bar] Alae! Ered en Echoriath, ered e·mbar nín! ✧ UT/040.3902
mbar [← bar] ered e·mbar nín ✧ UT/054.2003
Dant [← dant] Narn e·Dant Gondolin ar Orthad en·Êl ✧ MR/373.2710
Dinúviel [← Tinúviel] Narn e·Dinúviel ✧ MR/373.2402
Ngoloðrim ← Goloðrim (class-plural) class-plural ng-mutation paeth e Ngoloðrim ✧ PE17/126.2309
Cheruin [← †heruin] h-mutation Roch e Cheruin ✧ PE17/097.1204
Ndaedelos [← daedelos] nd-mutation Taur e-Ndaedelos ✧ LotR/1134.2505
N(d)engin [← dangen] plural nd-mutation i·m(b)air en N(d)engin ✧ PE17/097.2404
N(d)engin [← dangen] plural nd-mutation ✧ PE17/097.3107

Element In