Q. lala-¹, v. “*to laugh”

Reference ✧ PM/359.4305lala-

Related

Element In

Cognates

Derivations


ᴱQ. kaka- v. “to laugh”

References ✧ PME/044.0903; QL/044.0401; QL/044.0601-1

Glosses

Variations

Inflections

kakin present 1st-sg “I laugh” ✧ QL/044.0401

Element In

Cognates

Derivations

Phonetic Developments

ᴱ√KAKA > kakin [kak-] ✧ QL/044.0401

ᴱQ. lala- v. “to chatter, babble”

References ✧ PE16/144.0401; PE16/144.0404; QL/050.6201

Glosses

Variations

Related

Inflections

lalle present “chatter, babble” ✧ PE16/144.0401

Derivations

Phonetic Developments

ᴱ√LALA > lala- [lala-] ✧ QL/050.6201