Q. reflexive grammar.

Q. reflexivë grammar.

Element In


ᴹQ. reflexive grammar.

Element In


ᴱQ. reflexive grammar.

Examples (reflexive)
vakto ← e (present) future ✧ PE14/57
tulvas(ta) [← tulu-] future ✧ PE14/29
[tul]vas [← tulu-] future ✧ PE14/29
tulvak(to) [← tulu-] future ✧ PE14/29
tulvas(to) [← tulu-] future ✧ PE14/29
tuluvakto ← tul- future ✧ PE14/57
tulvastan [← tulu-] future dual ✧ PE14/29
tuliston [← tulu-] future dual ✧ PE14/29
tulvaksin [← tulu-] future dual fem ✧ PE14/29
tulvakson [← tulu-] future dual masc ✧ PE14/29
tulvaktan [← tulu-] future dual neut ✧ PE14/29
tulvakse [← tulu-] future fem ✧ PE14/29
tulvatsa [← tulu-] future gerund ✧ PE14/29
[tulva]ksa(nt) [← tulu-] future gerund ✧ PE14/29
tulvas(te) [← tulu-] future infinitive ✧ PE14/29
tulvakso [← tulu-] future masc ✧ PE14/29
tulvakta [← tulu-] future neut ✧ PE14/29
tulvastu [← tulu-] future plural ✧ PE14/29
tulvastoi [← tulu-] future plural ✧ PE14/29
tulvaksi [← tulu-] future plural fem ✧ PE14/29
tulvaksoi [← tulu-] future plural masc ✧ PE14/29
tulvaktai [← tulu-] future plural neut ✧ PE14/29
iekto ← e (present) past ✧ PE14/57
túliesta [← tulu-] past ✧ PE14/29
[tul]ies [← tulu-] past ✧ PE14/29
túliekto [← tulu-] past ✧ PE14/29
túliesto [← tulu-] past ✧ PE14/29
túliekto ← tul- past ✧ PE14/57
túliestan [← tulu-] past dual ✧ PE14/29
tuliston [← tulu-] past dual ✧ PE14/29
túlieksin [← tulu-] past dual fem ✧ PE14/29
túliekson [← tulu-] past dual masc ✧ PE14/29
túliektan [← tulu-] past dual neut ✧ PE14/29
túliekse [← tulu-] past fem ✧ PE14/29
túlietsa [← tulu-] past gerund ✧ PE14/29
(túlieksa(nt)) [← tulu-] past gerund ✧ PE14/29
túlies(te) [← tulu-] past infinitive ✧ PE14/29
tulies “arrived” [← tulu-] past infinitive ✧ PE14/32
túliekso [← tulu-] past masc ✧ PE14/29
túliekta [← tulu-] past neut ✧ PE14/29
ielko ← e (present) past plural ✧ PE14/57
mélielko “loved themselves” [← mel-] past plural ✧ PE14/57
túliestu [← tulu-] past plural ✧ PE14/29
túliestoi [← tulu-] past plural ✧ PE14/29
túlieksi [← tulu-] past plural fem ✧ PE14/29
túlieksoi [← tulu-] past plural masc ✧ PE14/29
túliektai [← tulu-] past plural neut ✧ PE14/29
ikto ← e (present) present ✧ PE14/57
matsikto ← mat- present ✧ PE14/57
tulista [← tulu-] present ✧ PE14/29
[tul]is [← tulu-] present ✧ PE14/29
tulikto [← tulu-] present ✧ PE14/29
tulisto [← tulu-] present ✧ PE14/29
tulikto(r) ← tul- present ✧ PE14/57
tulistan [← tulu-] present dual ✧ PE14/29
tuliston [← tulu-] present dual ✧ PE14/29
tuliksin [← tulu-] present dual fem ✧ PE14/29
tulikson [← tulu-] present dual masc ✧ PE14/29
tuliktan [← tulu-] present dual neut ✧ PE14/29
tulikse [← tulu-] present fem ✧ PE14/29
tulitsa [← tulu-] present gerund ✧ PE14/29
[tul]iksa(nt) [← tulu-] present gerund ✧ PE14/29
tulis(te) [← tulu-] present infinitive ✧ PE14/29
tulinko [← tulu-] present masc ✧ PE14/29
túliesto [← tulu-] present masc ✧ PE14/29
tulikta [← tulu-] present neut ✧ PE14/29
ilko ← e (present) present plural ✧ PE14/57
matsilto ← mat- present plural ✧ PE14/57
tulistu [← tulu-] present plural ✧ PE14/29
tulistoi [← tulu-] present plural ✧ PE14/29
tulilto(r) ← tul- present plural ✧ PE14/57
tuliksi [← tulu-] present plural fem ✧ PE14/29
tuliksoi [← tulu-] present plural masc ✧ PE14/29
tuliktai [← tulu-] present plural neut ✧ PE14/29

Element In