Q. reflexive grammar.

Element In


ᴹQ. reflexive grammar.

Element In


ᴱQ. reflexive grammar.

Examples (reflexive)
vakto ← e (present) future ✧ PE14/057.1407
tulvas(ta) [← tulu-] future ✧ PE14/029.0303
[tul]vas [← tulu-] future ✧ PE14/029.0403
tulvak(to) [← tulu-] future ✧ PE14/029.2910
tulvas(to) [← tulu-] future ✧ PE14/029.3004
tuluvakto ← tul- future ✧ PE14/057.0505
tulvastan [← tulu-] future dual ✧ PE14/029.0803
tuliston [← tulu-] future dual ✧ PE14/029.3413-2
tulvaksin [← tulu-] future dual fem ✧ PE14/029.1003
tulvakson [← tulu-] future dual masc ✧ PE14/029.0903
tulvaktan [← tulu-] future dual neut ✧ PE14/029.1103
tulvakse [← tulu-] future fem ✧ PE14/029.0603
tulvatsa [← tulu-] future gerund ✧ PE14/029.1603
[tulva]ksa(nt) [← tulu-] future gerund ✧ PE14/029.1703
tulvas(te) [← tulu-] future infinitive ✧ PE14/029.2003
tulvakso [← tulu-] future masc ✧ PE14/029.0503
tulvakta [← tulu-] future neut ✧ PE14/029.0703
tulvastu [← tulu-] future plural ✧ PE14/029.1204
tulvastoi [← tulu-] future plural ✧ PE14/029.1205
tulvaksi [← tulu-] future plural fem ✧ PE14/029.1403
tulvaksoi [← tulu-] future plural masc ✧ PE14/029.1303
tulvaktai [← tulu-] future plural neut ✧ PE14/029.1503
iekto ← e (present) past ✧ PE14/057.1405
túliesta [← tulu-] past ✧ PE14/029.0304
[tul]ies [← tulu-] past ✧ PE14/029.0404
túliekto [← tulu-] past ✧ PE14/029.2913
túliesto [← tulu-] past ✧ PE14/029.3006
túliekto ← tul- past ✧ PE14/057.0504
túliestan [← tulu-] past dual ✧ PE14/029.0804
tuliston [← tulu-] past dual ✧ PE14/029.3413-3
túlieksin [← tulu-] past dual fem ✧ PE14/029.1004
túliekson [← tulu-] past dual masc ✧ PE14/029.0904
túliektan [← tulu-] past dual neut ✧ PE14/029.1104
túliekse [← tulu-] past fem ✧ PE14/029.0604
túlietsa [← tulu-] past gerund ✧ PE14/029.1604
(túlieksa(nt)) [← tulu-] past gerund ✧ PE14/029.1704
túlies(te) [← tulu-] past infinitive ✧ PE14/029.2004
tulies “arrived” [← tulu-] past infinitive ✧ PE14/032.2212
túliekso [← tulu-] past masc ✧ PE14/029.0504
túliekta [← tulu-] past neut ✧ PE14/029.0704
ielko ← e (present) past plural ✧ PE14/057.1406
mélielko “loved themselves” [← mel-] past plural ✧ PE14/057.1907
túliestu [← tulu-] past plural ✧ PE14/029.1206
túliestoi [← tulu-] past plural ✧ PE14/029.1207
túlieksi [← tulu-] past plural fem ✧ PE14/029.1404
túlieksoi [← tulu-] past plural masc ✧ PE14/029.1304
túliektai [← tulu-] past plural neut ✧ PE14/029.1504
ikto ← e (present) present ✧ PE14/057.1401
matsikto ← mat- present ✧ PE14/057.0503
tulista [← tulu-] present ✧ PE14/029.0302
[tul]is [← tulu-] present ✧ PE14/029.0402
tulikto [← tulu-] present ✧ PE14/029.2908
tulisto [← tulu-] present ✧ PE14/029.3003
tulikto(r) ← tul- present ✧ PE14/057.0502
tulistan [← tulu-] present dual ✧ PE14/029.0802
tuliston [← tulu-] present dual ✧ PE14/029.3413-1
tuliksin [← tulu-] present dual fem ✧ PE14/029.1002
tulikson [← tulu-] present dual masc ✧ PE14/029.0902
tuliktan [← tulu-] present dual neut ✧ PE14/029.1102
tulikse [← tulu-] present fem ✧ PE14/029.0602
tulitsa [← tulu-] present gerund ✧ PE14/029.1602
[tul]iksa(nt) [← tulu-] present gerund ✧ PE14/029.1702
tulis(te) [← tulu-] present infinitive ✧ PE14/029.2002
tulinko [← tulu-] present masc ✧ PE14/029.0502
túliesto [← tulu-] present masc ✧ PE14/029.3311
tulikta [← tulu-] present neut ✧ PE14/029.0702
ilko ← e (present) present plural ✧ PE14/057.1505
matsilto ← mat- present plural ✧ PE14/057.0602
tulistu [← tulu-] present plural ✧ PE14/029.1202
tulistoi [← tulu-] present plural ✧ PE14/029.1203
tulilto(r) ← tul- present plural ✧ PE14/057.0601
tuliksi [← tulu-] present plural fem ✧ PE14/029.1402
tuliksoi [← tulu-] present plural masc ✧ PE14/029.1302
tuliktai [← tulu-] present plural neut ✧ PE14/029.1502

Element In