Q. stative grammar.

Element In


ᴹQ. stative grammar.

Examples (stative)
ie [← e] ✧ PE22/123.3211
kie [← ke] ✧ PE22/123.3207
lie [← le¹] ✧ PE22/123.3209
Man-ie “What is it?” [← man] ✧ LR/059.1002
márie “it is good” [← mára] ✧ LR/072.1205
nie [← ni] ✧ PE22/123.3203
[← ni] ✧ PE22/123.3205
thie [← the] ✧ PE22/123.3213
meldielto “They are ... beloved” [← melda] 3rd-pl ✧ LR/072.1104
kiet [← ke] dual ✧ PE22/123.3404
liet [← le¹] dual ✧ PE22/123.3405
miet [← me] dual ✧ PE22/123.3402
ñwiet [← ñwe] dual ✧ PE22/123.3403
túyet [← te] dual ✧ PE22/123.3406
thúyet [← the] dual ✧ PE22/123.3407
númessier “They are in the West” [← númen] locative plural ✧ LR/072.1005
kier [← ke] plural ✧ PE22/123.3307
lier [← le¹] plural ✧ PE22/123.3309
mier [← me] plural ✧ PE22/123.3303
ñwier [← ñwe] plural ✧ PE22/123.3305
hier [← he] plural ✧ PE22/123.3311
thier [← the] plural ✧ PE22/123.3313
talantie “He is fallen” [← talta-] strong-past ✧ LR/072.1201
Examples (stative-past)
éne [← e] ✧ PE22/123.3709
kéne [← ke] ✧ PE22/123.3705
léne [← le¹] ✧ PE22/123.3707
níne [← ni] ✧ PE22/123.3703
théne [← the] ✧ PE22/123.3711
kénet [← ke] dual ✧ PE22/123.3904
lénet [← le¹] dual ✧ PE22/123.3905
ménet [← me] dual ✧ PE22/123.3902
ñwénet [← ñwe] dual ✧ PE22/123.3903
túnet [← te] dual ✧ PE22/123.3906
thúnet [← the] dual ✧ PE22/123.3907
kéner [← ke] plural ✧ PE22/123.3807
léner [← le¹] plural ✧ PE22/123.3809
méner [← me] plural ✧ PE22/123.3803
ñwéner [← ñwe] plural ✧ PE22/123.3805
héner [← he] plural ✧ PE22/123.3811
théner [← the] plural ✧ PE22/123.3813
Examples (stative-future)
kéva [← ke] ✧ PE22/123.4205
léva [← le¹] ✧ PE22/123.4206
níva [← ni] ✧ PE22/123.4203
hostainiéva “is numbered” [← hosta-] passive-participle ✧ LR/072.1905

Element In


ᴱQ. stative grammar.

Examples (stative)
márea “is good” [← mára] ✧ PE16/140.7701
narkea “is dead” [← #narka²] ✧ PE16/140.8401
ninqia “is white” [← ninqe] ✧ PE16/140.8601
ninqea [← ninqe] ✧ PE16/140.9101
qalinya “is dying” [← qalin] ✧ PE16/140.7901
qalinya “is dead” [← qalin] ✧ PE16/140.8001
Examples (stative-past)
maranye [← mára] ✧ PE16/141.0801
qalindie [← qalin] ✧ PE16/141.0802