Q. tyalië, n. “sport, play, game”

References ✧ PE17/064.3104

Inflections

tyalieva possessive ✧ PE17/064.3104

Element In


ᴹQ. tyalie n. “sport, play, game”

Reference ✧ Ety/TYAL.004 ✧ “sport, play, game”

Cognates

Derivations


ᴱQ. tyalie n. “play, game”

References ✧ GL/29.6307; LT1A/Mar Vanwa Tyaliéva.003; LT1A/Mar Vanwa Tyaliéva.013; PE14/047.1407; PE14/047.1409; PE14/047.1515; PE14/079.3014; PE14/079.3101; PE15/76.3203; PE15/76.3303; PE16/112.0305; PE16/112.0405; PE16/112.0505; PE16/112.0605; PE16/112.0805; PE16/112.1205; PE16/112.1305; PE16/112.1505; PE16/112.1705; PE16/112.1705-2; PE16/112.1905; PE16/112.2105; PE16/112.2305; PE16/113.0404; PE16/113.0704; PE16/113.1004; PE16/113.1604; PE16/113.1905; PE16/113.2003; PE16/113.2410; PE16/113.2411; PE16/114.0204; PE16/114.0404; PE16/114.0704; PE16/114.0804; PE16/114.1004; PE16/114.1103; PE16/115.0204; PE16/115.0404; PE16/115.0604; PE16/115.0804; PE16/115.1004; PE16/115.1204; PE16/115.1304; PE16/115.1404; PE16/115.1604; PE16/115.1704; QL/049.6701

Glosses

Variations

Inflections

tyalielillon ablative plural   ✧ PE16/115.1304
tyalie accusative   ✧ PE16/112.0505
tyaliéli accusative plural   ✧ PE16/112.1705-2
Tyaliéva adjectival   ✧ LT1A/Mar Vanwa Tyaliéva.003
tyaliaite adjectival   ✧ PE16/113.1905
tyaliéva adjectival “in play, playful” ✧ PE14/047.1409
tyaliéva adjectival “to do with play, playful, in play” ✧ PE14/079.3101
tyaliéva adjectival   ✧ PE16/113.2003
tyaliēva adjectival “playful” ✧ PE15/76.3303
tyalielindon adverbial plural   ✧ PE16/115.1604
tyalielinta(n) allative plural   ✧ PE16/115.1204
tyaliaiko comitative   ✧ PE16/113.1604
tyalielinko comitative plural   ✧ PE16/115.1704
tyalier dative   ✧ PE16/112.0805
tyaliur dative dual   ✧ PE16/114.0804
tyaliélir dative plural   ✧ PE16/112.2105; PE16/115.0804
tyaliet dual   ✧ PE16/114.0404
tyalien genitive   ✧ PE14/047.1515
tyalio genitive   ✧ PE16/113.0704
tyaliu genitive   ✧ PE16/112.0605
tyaliu genitive dual   ✧ PE16/114.0704
tyaliélion genitive plural   ✧ PE16/112.1905; PE16/115.0604
[tyali]en instrumental short-instrumental   ✧ PE16/113.2411
tyaliain instrumental short-instrumental   ✧ PE16/113.2410
tyaliainen instrumental   ✧ PE16/112.1205; PE16/113.1004
[tyali]ainent instrumental dual   ✧ PE16/114.1103
tyaliaimet instrumental dual   ✧ PE16/114.1004
tyalielínen instrumental plural   ✧ PE16/112.2305; PE16/115.1004
tyalielissen locative plural   ✧ PE16/115.1404
tyalien nominative   ✧ PE16/112.0305
tyalien nominative “play” ✧ PE16/113.0404
tyalient nominative dual   ✧ PE16/114.0204
tyaliélin nominative plural   ✧ PE16/112.1505; PE16/115.0204
tyaliaika partitive   ✧ PE16/112.1305
tyaliéli plural   ✧ PE16/112.1705; PE16/115.0404

Elements

ᴱ√TYALA “play” ✧ LT1A/Mar Vanwa Tyaliéva.024; QL/049.6601
-ie “abstract noun” ✧ QL/049.6701-2 (*-ie)

Element In

Cognates