[Home] » Languages » Neo-Quenya »  Neo-Quenya Words[Search] [← Previous] [Next →][Search]

Q. tyalië n. “play, game, sport, mirth”

Q. tyalië, n. “play, game, sport, mirth”

References ✧ PE17/64; PE21/80, 82

Glosses

Variations

Inflections

Tyaliéva possessive-adjectival “of mirth” ✧ PE21/80
tyalieva possessive-adjectival   ✧ PE17/64

Element In


ᴹQ. tyalie n. “play, game, sport”

References ✧ Ety/TYAL; PE21/6-7, 9, 44, 47-48, 69

Glosses

Variations

Inflections

tyalienden ablative plural ✧ PE21/47
tyalie accusative ✧ PE21/44
tyalie accusative plural ✧ PE21/47
tyalielintan allative plural ✧ PE21/7
tyaliellon allative plural ✧ PE21/47
tyalientan allative plural ✧ PE21/7
tyaliel comitative ✧ PE21/44
tyaliaile comitative plural ✧ PE21/47
tyaliel comitative plural ✧ PE21/47
tyalier dative ✧ PE21/44
tyaliétar dative dual ✧ PE21/48
tyaliaire(n) dative plural ✧ PE21/47
tyaliéren dative plural ✧ PE21/47
tyalio genitive ✧ PE21/7; PE21/9; PE21/44; PE21/47
tyaliétu genitive dual ✧ PE21/48
tyalieon genitive plural ✧ PE21/47
tyaliéron genitive plural ✧ PE21/47
tyaliénen instrumental ✧ PE21/7; PE21/44; PE21/47
tyaliémet instrumental dual ✧ PE21/7
tyaliainen instrumental plural ✧ PE21/7; PE21/9; PE21/47
tyaliélinen instrumental plural ✧ PE21/7
tyaliesse locative ✧ PE21/44
tyaliessen locative plural ✧ PE21/47
tyalien nominative ✧ PE21/44
tyaliain nominative plural ✧ PE21/47
tyalier nominative plural ✧ PE21/47
tyaliélin nominative plural ✧ PE21/7; PE21/47
tyaliaika partitive-plural ✧ PE21/7; PE21/47
tyaliehta partitive-plural ✧ PE21/47
tyalie plural ✧ PE21/47
tyaliéva possessive-adjectival ✧ PE21/7; PE21/44; PE21/47; PE21/69
tyaliēva possessive-adjectival ✧ PE21/69
tyaliaiva possessive-adjectival plural ✧ PE21/47
tyalielinwa possessive-adjectival plural ✧ PE21/7
tyaliendon similative plural ✧ PE21/47

Element In

Cognates

Derivations


ᴱQ. tyalie n. “play, game”

References ✧ GL/29; LT1A/Mar Vanwa Tyaliéva; PE14/47, 79; PE15/76; PE16/112-115; QL/49

Glosses

Variations

Inflections

tyalielillon ablative plural   ✧ PE16/115
tyalie accusative   ✧ PE16/112
tyaliéli accusative plural   ✧ PE16/112
Tyaliéva adjectival   ✧ LT1A/Mar Vanwa Tyaliéva
tyaliaite adjectival   ✧ PE16/113
tyaliéva adjectival “in play, playful” ✧ PE14/47
tyaliéva adjectival “to do with play, playful, in play” ✧ PE14/79
tyaliéva adjectival   ✧ PE16/113
tyaliēva adjectival “playful” ✧ PE15/76
tyalielinta(n) allative plural   ✧ PE16/115
tyaliaiko comitative   ✧ PE16/113
tyalielinko comitative plural   ✧ PE16/115
tyalier dative   ✧ PE16/112
tyaliur dative dual   ✧ PE16/114
tyaliélir dative plural   ✧ PE16/112; PE16/115
tyaliet dual   ✧ PE16/114
tyalien genitive   ✧ PE14/47
tyalio genitive   ✧ PE16/113
tyaliu genitive   ✧ PE16/112
tyaliu genitive dual   ✧ PE16/114
tyaliélion genitive plural   ✧ PE16/112; PE16/115
[tyali]en instrumental; short-instrumental   ✧ PE16/113
tyaliain instrumental; short-instrumental   ✧ PE16/113
tyaliainen instrumental   ✧ PE16/112; PE16/113
[tyali]ainent instrumental dual   ✧ PE16/114
tyaliaimet instrumental dual   ✧ PE16/114
tyalielínen instrumental plural   ✧ PE16/112; PE16/115
tyalielissen locative plural   ✧ PE16/115
tyalien nominative   ✧ PE16/112
tyalien nominative “play” ✧ PE16/113
tyalient nominative dual   ✧ PE16/114
tyaliélin nominative plural   ✧ PE16/112; PE16/115
tyaliaika partitive   ✧ PE16/112
tyaliéli plural   ✧ PE16/112; PE16/115
tyalielindon similative plural   ✧ PE16/115

Elements

ᴱ√TYALA “play” ✧ LT1A/Mar Vanwa Tyaliéva; QL/49
-ie “abstract noun” ✧ QL/49 (#-ie)

Element In

Cognates