Q. tyalië, n. “play, game, sport, mirth”

References ✧ PE17/64; PE21/80, 82

Glosses

Variations

Inflections

Tyaliéva possessive-adjectival “of mirth” ✧ PE21/80.0414
tyalieva possessive-adjectival   ✧ PE17/064.3104

Element In


ᴹQ. tyalie n. “play, game, sport”

References ✧ Ety/TYAL; PE21/6-7, 9, 44, 47-48, 69

Glosses

Variations

Inflections

tyalienden ablative plural ✧ PE21/47.2503
tyalie accusative ✧ PE21/44.2805
tyalie accusative plural ✧ PE21/47.1902
tyalielintan allative plural ✧ PE21/07.1618
tyaliellon allative plural ✧ PE21/47.2403
tyalientan allative plural ✧ PE21/07.1702
tyaliel comitative ✧ PE21/44.3305
tyaliaile comitative plural ✧ PE21/47.2804
tyaliel comitative plural ✧ PE21/47.2803
tyalier dative ✧ PE21/44.3105
tyaliétar dative dual ✧ PE21/48.0202
tyaliaire(n) dative plural ✧ PE21/47.2203
tyaliéren dative plural ✧ PE21/47.2202
tyalio genitive ✧ PE21/07.1411; PE21/09.1113; PE21/44.2905; PE21/47.0802
tyaliétu genitive dual ✧ PE21/48.0109
tyalieon genitive plural ✧ PE21/47.2004
tyaliéron genitive plural ✧ PE21/47.2003
tyaliénen instrumental ✧ PE21/07.1501; PE21/44.3205; PE21/47.1102
tyaliémet instrumental dual ✧ PE21/07.1509
tyaliainen instrumental plural ✧ PE21/07.1813; PE21/09.1903; PE21/47.2702
tyaliélinen instrumental plural ✧ PE21/07.1815
tyaliesse locative ✧ PE21/44.3405
tyaliessen locative plural ✧ PE21/47.2303
tyalien nominative ✧ PE21/44.2705
tyaliain nominative plural ✧ PE21/47.1704
tyalier nominative plural ✧ PE21/47.1703
tyaliélin nominative plural ✧ PE21/07.1605; PE21/47.0804
tyaliaika partitive-plural ✧ PE21/07.1713; PE21/47.2903
tyaliehta partitive-plural ✧ PE21/47.2904
tyalie plural ✧ PE21/47.1802
tyaliéva possessive-adjectival ✧ PE21/07.1504; PE21/44.3005; PE21/47.0902; PE21/69.2903
tyaliēva possessive-adjectival ✧ PE21/69.3001
tyaliaiva possessive-adjectival plural ✧ PE21/47.2102
tyalielinwa possessive-adjectival plural ✧ PE21/07.1610
tyaliendon similative plural ✧ PE21/47.2603

Element In

Cognates

Derivations


ᴱQ. tyalie n. “play, game”

References ✧ GL/29; LT1A/Mar Vanwa Tyaliéva; PE14/47, 79; PE15/76; PE16/112-115; QL/49

Glosses

Variations

Inflections

tyalielillon ablative plural   ✧ PE16/115.1304
tyalie accusative   ✧ PE16/112.0505
tyaliéli accusative plural   ✧ PE16/112.1705-2
Tyaliéva adjectival   ✧ LT1A/Mar Vanwa Tyaliéva.003
tyaliaite adjectival   ✧ PE16/113.1905
tyaliéva adjectival “in play, playful” ✧ PE14/047.1409
tyaliéva adjectival “to do with play, playful, in play” ✧ PE14/079.3101
tyaliéva adjectival   ✧ PE16/113.2003
tyaliēva adjectival “playful” ✧ PE15/76.3303
tyalielinta(n) allative plural   ✧ PE16/115.1204
tyaliaiko comitative   ✧ PE16/113.1604
tyalielinko comitative plural   ✧ PE16/115.1704
tyalier dative   ✧ PE16/112.0805
tyaliur dative dual   ✧ PE16/114.0804
tyaliélir dative plural   ✧ PE16/112.2105; PE16/115.0804
tyaliet dual   ✧ PE16/114.0404
tyalien genitive   ✧ PE14/047.1515
tyalio genitive   ✧ PE16/113.0704
tyaliu genitive   ✧ PE16/112.0605
tyaliu genitive dual   ✧ PE16/114.0704
tyaliélion genitive plural   ✧ PE16/112.1905; PE16/115.0604
[tyali]en instrumental short-instrumental   ✧ PE16/113.2411
tyaliain instrumental short-instrumental   ✧ PE16/113.2410
tyaliainen instrumental   ✧ PE16/112.1205; PE16/113.1004
[tyali]ainent instrumental dual   ✧ PE16/114.1103
tyaliaimet instrumental dual   ✧ PE16/114.1004
tyalielínen instrumental plural   ✧ PE16/112.2305; PE16/115.1004
tyalielissen locative plural   ✧ PE16/115.1404
tyalien nominative   ✧ PE16/112.0305
tyalien nominative “play” ✧ PE16/113.0404
tyalient nominative dual   ✧ PE16/114.0204
tyaliélin nominative plural   ✧ PE16/112.1505; PE16/115.0204
tyaliaika partitive   ✧ PE16/112.1305
tyaliéli plural   ✧ PE16/112.1705; PE16/115.0404
tyalielindon similative plural   ✧ PE16/115.1604

Elements

ᴱ√TYALA “play” ✧ LT1A/Mar Vanwa Tyaliéva.024; QL/049.6601
-ie “abstract noun” ✧ QL/049.6701-2 (*-ie)

Element In

Cognates