S. [N.] #pathra-, v. “to fill”


N. #pathra- v. “to fill”

References ✧ Ety/KWAT.017

Inflections

pathro infinitive “fill” ✧ Ety/KWAT.017

Element In

Derivations

Phonetic Developments

ᴹ√KWAT > pathro [kwantra-] > [pantra-] > [pantʰra-] > [panθra-] > [paθra-] ✧ Ety/KWAT.017

G. cwintha- v. “to fill”

References ✧ GL/28.3301; GL/28.3305; GL/28.3306; GL/28.3402; GL/28.3404

Glosses

Variations

Changes

Inflections

cwanthi past ✧ GL/28.3305
cwanti past ✧ GL/28.3404
cwintathi past ✧ GL/28.3402

Cognates

Derivations