N. active participle grammar.

N. active participle grammar.

Examples (active-participle)

Element In


ᴱN. active participle grammar.

Examples (active-participle)
dagol [← dag-] ✧ PE13/130
gwredhol ← gurdh- ✧ PE13/132
lhovol ← †lub- ✧ PE13/132
lhuol ← †lub- ✧ PE13/132
lhofol ← †lub- ✧ PE13/132
madol ← #mad- ✧ PE13/127
madol [← mad-] au sóg madol, madol û sog ✧ PE13/128
madol [← mad-] ✧ PE13/129
madol ← mad- ✧ PE13/131
glathrol “polishing” ← glathra ✧ PE13/126
glathrol ← glathra ✧ PE13/126
glathrol [← glathra-] ✧ PE13/129
tangadol ← tangad- ✧ PE13/131
mennil [← mad-] aorist ✧ PE13/129
menni(o)l [← mad-] aorist ✧ PE13/129
dengil [← dag-] past ✧ PE13/130
manthil ← #mad- past ✧ PE13/127
mainthil ← #mad- past ✧ PE13/127
manthil [← mad-] past manthil sóg odog, Manthil sóg odog en maint os eneg bhair ✧ PE13/128
manthil [← mad-] past ✧ PE13/129
mainthiol [← mad-] past ✧ PE13/129
mannel ← mad- past ✧ PE13/131
madannel ← mad- past ✧ PE13/131
mannel “having eaten” ← mad past ✧ PE13/164
glathrathil ← glathra past ✧ PE13/126
glathrathil [← glathra-] past ✧ PE13/129
[glathr]-aithiol [← glathra-] past ✧ PE13/129
tangannel ← tangad- past ✧ PE13/131
mennil ← mad- past plural ✧ PE13/131
medennil ← mad- past plural ✧ PE13/131
mennil ← mad past plural ✧ PE13/164
medennil ← mad past plural ✧ PE13/164
tengennil ← tangad- past plural ✧ PE13/131
tengénni ← tangad- past plural ✧ PE13/131


G. active participle grammar.

Examples (active-participle)
ol· ← thi (past) ✧ GL/58