G. class-plural grammar.

⚠️G. class-plural grammar.

Examples (class-plural)
Ainlim [← ain¹] ✧ PE15/27
alfath ← alf ✧ PE13/109
alchwath ← alf ✧ PE13/109
amladath ← amlad ✧ PE13/109
Gwallim [← Gwala] ✧ PE13/103
Bandrim [← Ban¹] ✧ LT2A/Valar
Banlim [← Ban¹] ✧ LT2A/Valar
Banlim [← Ban¹] ✧ PE13/103
Bandrim [← Ban¹] ✧ PE15/21
Banlim [← Ban¹] ✧ PE15/21
alvath ← alm ✧ PE13/109
goldothrim [← Golda] ✧ GG/15
golweith ← †gôl ✧ PE13/117
Imrim [← im] ✧ GL/32
imrim ← im ✧ GL/51
Imrim “noble clan of the Tilthin” ← Im ✧ LT1A/Inwir
orchoth ← orc ✧ LT1A/Orc
Orclim [← orc] ✧ LT2A/Balcmeg
Orclim [← orc] ✧ PE13/102
Orclim [← orc] ✧ PE15/21
Orcothlim [← orc] ✧ PE15/25
Orclim [← orc] ✧ PE15/25
no·wâlim ← gwa·lim (class-plural) dative declension-D ✧ GG/14
fîlim ←  declension-D ✧ GG/14
gwa·lim ← gwâ declension-D ✧ GG/14
a·walim ← gwa·lim (class-plural) genitive declension-D ✧ GG/14
i·ngoldorim [← Golda] soft-mutation ng-mutation ✧ GG/15

References ✧ GG/15