G. dative grammar.

⚠️G. dative grammar.

Examples (dative)
celeb ← celeb ✧ GG/12
no·geleb ← celeb ✧ GG/12
celbi ← celeb ✧ GG/12
fin “for you” [← fi-] u lâ fin sî ✧ GL/52
glôr ← glâ ✧ GL/39
glori ← glôr ✧ GG/12
no’lori ← glôr ✧ GG/12
mir² “to us” [← me-] ✧ GL/57
nin [← ni-] on iltathi nin pieg ✧ GL/51
nin “from me” [← ni-] a·laithra nin ✧ GL/52
nin [← ni-] o·gwath lemp nin ✧ GL/53
nin [← ni-] luista nin ✧ GL/55
-wid ← -wi ✧ GG/11
no·wâlim ← gwa·lim (class-plural) class-plural declension-D ✧ GG/14
lepthar ← leptha declension-B ✧ GG/13
comor ← coma declension-B ✧ GG/13
comar ← comor (dative) declension-B ✧ GG/13
no·gomar ← comor (dative) declension-B ✧ GG/13
brindir ← brindi declension-C ✧ GG/14
brindi ← brindir (dative) declension-C ✧ GG/14
culor ← culu declension-C ✧ GG/14
culwi ← culor (dative) declension-C ✧ GG/14
urthor ← urthu declension-C ✧ GG/14
gwilthir ← gwilthi declension-C ✧ GG/14
cui ←  declension-D ✧ GG/14
cûr ←  declension-D ✧ GG/14
fîr ←  declension-D ✧ GG/14
gwâr ← gwâ declension-D ✧ GG/14
rôr ←  declension-D ✧ GG/14
mabwid “hands” [← mab] dual ôni cailthi a·mabwid glen irtha ✧ GG/11
mabid [← mab] dual ✧ GG/11
Gwal(a)thir [← Gwala] plural ✧ GL/44
gwalthir [← Gwala] plural ✧ PE15/8
celebir ← celeb plural ✧ GG/12
a·gelebir ← celeb plural ✧ GG/12
celbir ← celeb plural ✧ GG/12
glorir ← glôr plural ✧ GG/12
no’lorir ← glôr plural ✧ GG/12
mabir “hands” [← mab] plural ôni cailthi mabir gleni nan·hirilion ✧ GG/11
lepthair ← lepthath (genitive plural) plural declension-B ✧ GG/13
lepthathir ← lepthath (genitive plural) plural declension-B ✧ GG/13
comathir ← comor (dative) plural declension-B ✧ GG/13
comathair ← comor (dative) plural declension-B ✧ GG/13
brindithir ← brindir (dative) plural declension-C ✧ GG/14
culuthir ← culor (dative) plural declension-C ✧ GG/14
culwir ← culor (dative) plural declension-C ✧ GG/14
urthuir ← urthor (dative) plural declension-C ✧ GG/14
gwithithir ← gwilthir (dative) plural declension-C ✧ GG/14
cuir ←  plural declension-D ✧ GG/14
cuthir ← cuth (plural) plural declension-D ✧ GG/14
fithir ←  plural declension-D ✧ GG/14
glâr ← glâ plural declension-D ✧ GG/14
glothir ← glâ plural declension-D ✧ GG/14
glathir ← glath (plural) plural declension-D ✧ GG/14
gwathir ← gwâ plural declension-D ✧ GG/14
ruthir ← rôr (dative) plural declension-D ✧ GG/14

Reference ✧ GG/10

Element In