ᴱN. nasal-mutation grammar.

⚠️ᴱN. nasal-mutation grammar.

Examples (nasal-mutation)
ᴱN. m ← b b-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. ch ← c c-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. †nch ← c c-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. chw ← cw cw-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. †nchw ← cw cw-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. n ← d d-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. ng ← g g-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. ngw ← gw gw-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. n ← d nd-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. i-nnagros ← dagros nd-mutation ✧ PE13/141
ᴱN. ng ← g ng-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. ngw ← gw ng-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. f ← p p-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. †mf ← p p-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. i·maid ← bad plural b-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. i·chain ←  plural c-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. i·choriniath ← corin plural c-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. i·chwaint ← cwant plural cw-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. i·chwaint ← cwent plural cw-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. nuilch [← dolch] plural d-mutation i·ngwaig nuilch ✧ PE13/124
ᴱN. i·nuiliniath ← duilin plural d-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. i·nuilenin ← duilen plural d-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. i·nuilin ← duilen plural d-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. i·nı̯ant ← diant plural dy-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. i·ngailiath ← gail plural g-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. i·ngailith ← gail plural g-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. ngwaig [← gweg] plural g-mutation i·ngwaig nuilch ✧ PE13/124
ᴱN. †i·nhiriant ← hîr plural h-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. i·hiriant ← hîr plural h-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. †i·nhiriath ← hîr plural h-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. i·hiriath ← hîr plural h-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. i·mairth ← barth plural mb-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. marthor ← barth plural mb-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. i·mair ← bâr plural mb-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. i·nuir ← dôr plural nd-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. i·nglamiath ← glam plural ng-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. i·nglaim ← glam plural ng-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. i·nglamath ← glam plural ng-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. i·ngoluith ← goloth plural ng-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. i·ngolthor ← goloth plural ng-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. i·nguilt ← golt plural ng-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. i·faint ← cwant plural p-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. i·fuigin ← puig plural p-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. †i·mfuigin ← puig plural p-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. fuig(ir) [← puig] plural p-mutation i·maib fuig(ir) ✧ PE13/124
ᴱN. i·thiath ←  plural t-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. †i·nthiath ←  plural t-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. i·ngwathir ← gwath plural w-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. i·ngwaith ← gwath plural w-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. th ← t t-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. †nth ← t t-mutation ✧ PE13/121

References ✧ PE13/120-121

Element In


G. nasal-mutation grammar.

Examples (nasal-mutation)
#folc [← polc] p-mutation famfolc ✧ GL/34