N. nasal-mutation grammar.

N. nasal-mutation grammar.

Examples (nasal-mutation p-mutation)
Pheriannath [← Perian] class-plural p-mutation Cuio i Pheriannath anann ✧ SD/46
Pheriannath [← Perian] class-plural p-mutation Ernil a Pheriannath ✧ WR/287
fant [← pant] p-mutation ifant ✧ Ety/YEN
i-phinn ← penn plural p-mutation ✧ PE22/67
Examples (nasal-mutation t-mutation)
ithail [← tâl] plural t-mutation ✧ PE22/67
thíw [← tew] plural t-mutation Celebrimbor o Eregion teithant i thíw thin ✧ TI/182
Examples (nasal-mutation c-mutation)
Chalardain [← #calardan] c-mutation Rath a Chalardain ✧ WR/287
Chelerdain [← #calardan] plural c-mutation Rath a Chelerdain ✧ WR/388
Examples (nasal-mutation b-mutation)
Mbelain [← Balan] plural b-mutation Cerch iMbelain ✧ Ety/KIRIK
Examples (nasal-mutation d-mutation)
i·nnýr ← dór plural d-mutation ✧ PE22/33
i·nnýr ← dór plural d-mutation ✧ PE22/36
Examples (nasal-mutation g-mutation)
i·Ngœlœiđ [← Golodh] plural g-mutation ✧ PE22/41
i·Ngeleð [← Golodh] plural g-mutation ✧ PE22/41
Examples (nasal-mutation h-mutation)
Examples (nasal-mutation s-mutation)
Examples (nasal-mutation mb-mutation)
i·mmeir ← bár plural mb-mutation ✧ PE22/35
Examples (nasal-mutation nd-mutation)
Ndengin ← dangen plural nd-mutation Hauð i Ndengin ✧ Ety/NDAK
ndíw [← tew] plural nd-mutation ✧ TI/182
Examples (nasal-mutation ng-mutation)
gaurhoth [← gaur] class-plural ng-mutation naur ad i gaurhoth ✧ TI/187
nGeleidh [← Golodh] plural ng-mutation Pennas inGeleidh ✧ LR/201
Ngoelaidh [← Golodh] plural ng-mutation Pennas-na-Ngoelaidh ✧ SM/77

Element In


ᴱN. nasal-mutation grammar.

Examples (nasal-mutation)
ᴱN. m ← b b-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. ch ← c c-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. †nch ← c c-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. chw ← cw cw-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. †nchw ← cw cw-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. n ← d d-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. ng ← g g-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. ngw ← gw gw-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. n ← d nd-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. i-nnagros ← dagros nd-mutation ✧ PE13/141
ᴱN. ng ← g ng-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. ngw ← gw ng-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. f ← p p-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. †mf ← p p-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. i·maid ← bad plural b-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. i·chain ←  plural c-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. i·choriniath ← corin plural c-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. i·chwaint ← cwant plural cw-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. i·chwaint ← cwent plural cw-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. nuilch [← dolch] plural d-mutation i·ngwaig nuilch ✧ PE13/124
ᴱN. i·nuiliniath ← duilin plural d-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. i·nuilenin ← duilen plural d-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. i·nuilin ← duilen plural d-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. i·nı̯ant ← diant plural dy-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. i·ngailiath ← gail plural g-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. i·ngailith ← gail plural g-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. ngwaig [← gweg] plural g-mutation i·ngwaig nuilch ✧ PE13/124
ᴱN. †i·nhiriant ← hîr plural h-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. i·hiriant ← hîr plural h-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. †i·nhiriath ← hîr plural h-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. i·hiriath ← hîr plural h-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. i·mairth ← barth plural mb-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. marthor ← barth plural mb-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. i·mair ← bâr plural mb-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. i·nuir ← dôr plural nd-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. i·nglamiath ← glam plural ng-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. i·nglaim ← glam plural ng-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. i·nglamath ← glam plural ng-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. i·ngoluith ← goloth plural ng-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. i·ngolthor ← goloth plural ng-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. i·nguilt ← golt plural ng-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. i·faint ← cwant plural p-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. i·fuigin ← puig plural p-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. †i·mfuigin ← puig plural p-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. fuig(ir) [← puig] plural p-mutation i·maib fuig(ir) ✧ PE13/124
ᴱN. i·thiath ←  plural t-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. †i·nthiath ←  plural t-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. i·ngwathir ← gwath plural w-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. i·ngwaith ← gwath plural w-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. th ← t t-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. †nth ← t t-mutation ✧ PE13/121

References ✧ PE13/120-121

Element In


G. nasal-mutation grammar.

Examples (nasal-mutation)
#folc [← polc] p-mutation famfolc ✧ GL/34