S. nasal-mutation grammar.

S. nasal-mutation grammar.
Examples (nasal-mutation p-mutation)
Pheriannath [← Perian] class-plural p-mutation Ernil i Pheriannath ✧ Let/425
Pheriannath [← Perian] class-plural p-mutation ✧ Let/427
Pheriannath [← Perian] class-plural p-mutation Aglar’ni Pheriannath! ✧ Let/448
Pheriannath [← Perian] class-plural p-mutation Ernil i Pheriannath ✧ LotR/768
Pheriannath [← Perian] class-plural p-mutation Ernil i Pheriannath ✧ LotR/807
Pheriannath [← Perian] class-plural p-mutation Aglar’ni Pheriannath! ✧ LotR/953
Pheriannath ← perian class-plural p-mutation ✧ LotR/1114
i pheriannath ← perian class-plural p-mutation ✧ PE17/66
pheriannath [← Perian] class-plural p-mutation ernil i Pheriannath ✧ PE17/96
Pheriannath ← Periannath (class-plural) class-plural p-mutation ✧ SDI1/Periannath
Pherhael [← Perhael] p-mutation A Pherhael ar am Meril suilad uin aran o Minas Tirith nelchaenen uin Echuir, a Pherhael ar am Meril suilad uin aran o Minas Tirith nelchaenen ned Echuir ✧ SD/129
Pherhael ← Perhael p-mutation ✧ SDI1/Perhael
phain [← #pan] plural p-mutation Ar e aníra ennas suilannad mhellyn în phain ✧ SD/129
Pheredhil [← Peredhel] plural p-mutation ✧ PM/256
Pheredhil ← Peredhil (plural) plural p-mutation ✧ PMI/Peredhil
Pheriain [← Perian] plural p-mutation Cuio i Pheriain anann ✧ Let/448
Pheriain [← Perian] plural p-mutation Cuio i Pheriain anann ✧ LotR/953
i pheriain ← perian plural p-mutation ✧ PE17/66
pheriain [← Perian] plural p-mutation ✧ PE17/96
Pheriain [← Perian] plural p-mutation Cuio i Pheriain anann ✧ PE17/102
Examples (nasal-mutation t-mutation)
thîw [← têw] plural t-mutation ✧ Let/427
thiw [← têw] plural t-mutation Celebrimbor o Eregion teithant i thiw hin ✧ LotR/305
thiw ← tiw (plural) plural t-mutation Celebrimbor o Eregion teithant i thiw hin ✧ PE17/44
thiw ← tiw (plural) plural t-mutation ✧ PE17/44
-thíriel ← tîriel (perfective-participle) t-mutation ✧ Let/427
Thor ← Tor t-mutation ✧ PE17/97
Examples (nasal-mutation c-mutation)
chîr ← cîr (plural) plural c-mutation aran na chîr lim ✧ PE17/147
chuinar [← #cuina-] present plural c-mutation Dor Gyrth i chuinar ✧ Let/417
Examples (nasal-mutation b-mutation)
Meleg [← beleg] b-mutation Taur-i-Melegyrn ✧ WJI/Taur-i-Melegyrn
Examples (nasal-mutation d-mutation)
Examples (nasal-mutation g-mutation)
ngaurhoth [← gaur] class-plural g-mutation Naur dan i ngaurhoth ✧ LotR/299
ngaurhoth ← gaur class-plural g-mutation naur dan i-ngaur-hoth ✧ PE17/39
ngaur ← gaur g-mutation ✧ PE17/39
Ngelaið ← galað plural g-mutation Caras (i)Ngelelaið ✧ PE17/60
Examples (nasal-mutation h-mutation)
Challonnas [← #Hallonnas] h-mutation Arthor na Challonnas ✧ PE17/28
Char- [← harn] h-mutation Taur-na-Chardhîn ✧ WJI/Taur-na-Chardhîn
Chîn [← hên] plural h-mutation ✧ LR/322
Chîn [← hên] plural h-mutation Narn i·Chîn Húrin ✧ MR/373
Chîn [← hên] plural h-mutation i·Veleglind i eithro en estar iChîn Húrin ✧ VT50/12
chîn [← hên] plural h-mutation i chîn Húrin ✧ VT50/18
Chîn [← hên] plural h-mutation Glaer nia Chîn Húrin ✧ WJ/160
Examples (nasal-mutation s-mutation)
Sedryn [← sadron] plural s-mutation Echad i Sedryn ✧ UT/153
Examples (nasal-mutation mb-mutation)
mbas [← #bas(t)] mb-mutation Anno ammen sír i mbas ilaurui {mín >>} vín ✧ VT44/27
m(b)air [← bar] plural mb-mutation i·m(b)air en N(d)engin ✧ PE17/97
Mbair [← bar] plural mb-mutation aran Gondor ar Hîr i Mbair Annui ✧ SD/129
Examples (nasal-mutation nd-mutation)
ndae- ← dae- nd-mutation daedel(os) ✧ PE17/151
ndaedel(os) ← daedel(os) nd-mutation ✧ PE17/151
ndael ← dael nd-mutation daedel(os) ✧ PE17/151
Examples (nasal-mutation ng-mutation)
Gaurhoth [← gaur] class-plural ng-mutation Tol-in-Gaurhoth ✧ UT/54
Giliath [← gil] class-plural ng-mutation Dagor-nuin-Giliath ✧ S/106
Ngolodh [← Golodh] ng-mutation ✧ WJ/383
Gelydh [← Golodh] plural ng-mutation Annon-in-Gelydh ✧ S/238

Reference ✧ Let/427 ✧ for example: thîw, Pheriannath

Element In


N. nasal-mutation grammar.

Examples (nasal-mutation)
Chalardain [← #calardan] c-mutation Rath a Chalardain ✧ WR/287
gaurhoth [← gaur] class-plural ng-mutation naur ad i gaurhoth ✧ TI/187
Pheriannath [← Perian] class-plural p-mutation Cuio i Pheriannath anann ✧ SD/46
Pheriannath [← Perian] class-plural p-mutation Ernil a Pheriannath ✧ WR/287
fant [← pant] p-mutation ifant ✧ Ety/YEN
ndíw [← tew] plural ✧ TI/182
Mbelain [← Balan] plural b-mutation Cerch iMbelain ✧ Ety/KIRIK
Chelerdain [← #calardan] plural c-mutation Rath a Chelerdain ✧ WR/388
i ngweið ← gwaeð plural gw-mutation ✧ PE22/32
i·mmeir ← bár plural mb-mutation ✧ PE22/35
Ndengin ← dangen plural nd-mutation Hauð i Ndengin ✧ Ety/NDAK
i·nnýr ← dór plural nd-mutation ✧ PE22/33
i·nnýr ← dór plural nd-mutation ✧ PE22/36
nGeleidh [← Golodh] plural ng-mutation Pennas inGeleidh ✧ LR/201
i·Ngœlœiđ [← Golodh] plural ng-mutation ✧ PE22/41
i·Ngeleð [← Golodh] plural ng-mutation ✧ PE22/41
Ngoelaidh [← Golodh] plural ng-mutation Pennas-na-Ngoelaidh ✧ SM/77
i-phinn ← penn plural p-mutation ✧ PE22/67
ithail [← tâl] plural t-mutation ✧ PE22/67
thíw [← tew] plural t-mutation Celebrimbor o Eregion teithant i thíw thin ✧ TI/182

Element In


ᴱN. nasal-mutation grammar.

Examples (nasal-mutation)
ᴱN. m ← b b-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. ch ← c c-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. †nch ← c c-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. chw ← cw cw-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. †nchw ← cw cw-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. n ← d d-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. ng ← g g-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. ngw ← gw gw-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. n ← d nd-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. i-nnagros ← dagros nd-mutation ✧ PE13/141
ᴱN. ng ← g ng-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. ngw ← gw ng-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. f ← p p-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. †mf ← p p-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. i·maid ← bad plural b-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. i·chain ←  plural c-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. i·choriniath ← corin plural c-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. i·chwaint ← cwant plural cw-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. i·chwaint ← cwent plural cw-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. i·nuiliniath ← duilin plural d-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. i·nuilenin ← duilen plural d-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. i·nuilin ← duilen plural d-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. i·nı̯ant ← diant plural dy-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. i·ngailiath ← gail plural g-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. i·ngailith ← gail plural g-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. †i·nhiriant ← hîr plural h-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. i·hiriant ← hîr plural h-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. †i·nhiriath ← hîr plural h-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. i·hiriath ← hîr plural h-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. i·mairth ← barth plural mb-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. marthor ← barth plural mb-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. i·mair ← bâr plural mb-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. i·nuir ← dôr plural nd-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. i·nglamiath ← glam plural ng-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. i·nglaim ← glam plural ng-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. i·nglamath ← glam plural ng-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. i·ngoluith ← goloth plural ng-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. i·ngolthor ← goloth plural ng-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. i·nguilt ← golt plural ng-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. i·faint ← cwant plural p-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. i·fuigin ← puig plural p-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. †i·mfuigin ← puig plural p-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. i·thiath ←  plural t-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. †i·nthiath ←  plural t-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. i·ngwathir ← gwath plural w-mutation ✧ PE13/120
ᴱN. i·ngwaith ← gwath plural w-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. th ← t t-mutation ✧ PE13/121
ᴱN. †nth ← t t-mutation ✧ PE13/121

References ✧ PE13/120-121

Element In