[Home] » Languages » Neo-Primitive Elvish »  Neo-Primitive Elvish Words[Search] [← Previous] [Next →][Search]

we pron. “we, us (inclusive)”

we pron. “we, us (inclusive)”

References ✧ PE17/130; VT48/10; VT49/50, 52

Glosses

Variations

Element In

Derivations

Derivatives


ᴹ✶we pron. “we (inclusive)”

References ✧ PE17/14

Glosses

Variations

Changes

Inflections

kkhā possessive ✧ PE17/14
ngwā possessive ✧ PE17/14

ᴹQ. #ñwe pron. “*we (inclusive)”

References ✧ PE22/123

Inflections

ñwiet stative dual ✧ PE22/123
ñwier stative plural ✧ PE22/123
ñwénet stative-past dual ✧ PE22/123
ñwéner stative-past plural ✧ PE22/123