ᴱN. present grammar.

⚠️ᴱN. present grammar.

Examples (present)
adag ← adag- ✧ PE13/132
adag ← adob (infinitive) ✧ PE13/158
amró ← amrost (infinitive) ✧ PE13/159
annar ← athra- ✧ PE13/160
craint ← crenni (infinitive) ✧ PE13/161
dadnú [← dadnuv-] ✧ PE13/164
dág “kills” ← (n)dag- ✧ PE13/141
← #nuv- ✧ PE13/151
eithar ← eithran (infinitive) ✧ PE13/158
eithlad ← eithlod (infinitive) ✧ PE13/158
elaig ← alaith (infinitive) ✧ PE13/158
gonod ← go-nod- ✧ PE13/162
gwardh ← gurdh- ✧ PE13/132
hich “vomits” ← hich- ✧ PE13/163
gist “knows” [← gist-] ✧ PE13/144
lhif “drinks” [← lhif-] ✧ PE13/148
hilf ← lhif (present) ✧ PE13/148
lhib [← lhif-] ✧ PE13/149
lhú ← †lub- ✧ PE13/132
mád ← mad- ✧ PE13/131
mad “eats” [← mad-] madren ✧ PE13/163
ped “says” ← peda (infinitive) ✧ PE13/152
ped ← ped- ✧ PE13/164
huis “coire (trans.), futuere” ← hug- ✧ PE13/163
huis ← hug- ✧ PE13/163
hist “spits” [← hist-] ✧ PE13/147
hist “spits” ← hist- ✧ PE13/163
rhoid ← rhaid- ✧ PE13/165
rhang ← rhengi (infinitive) ✧ PE13/152
rheng ← rhengi (infinitive) ✧ PE13/152
rhangod ← rhengi (infinitive) ✧ PE13/152
rhang ← rhengi (infinitive) ✧ PE13/152
rhoidia ← rhoid (infinitive) ✧ PE13/152
rhoe(i)dia ← rhoid (infinitive) ✧ PE13/152
rheidia ← rhoe(i)dia (present) ✧ PE13/152
saig ← sag- ✧ PE13/153
sóg [← #sog-] au sóg madol, madol û sog, manthil sóg odog, Manthil sóg odog en maint os eneg bhair ✧ PE13/128
tangad ← tangad- ✧ PE13/131
tha [← tha-] tha i·’lathros an i bailchir beleg {thain} ✧ PE13/128
tha ← tha- ✧ PE13/153
thaw ← tha- ✧ PE13/153
dagum [← dag-] 1st-pl-exclusive ✧ PE13/130
madum ← #mad- 1st-pl-exclusive ✧ PE13/127
madum [← mad-] 1st-pl-exclusive ✧ PE13/129
madu{i}m [← mad-] 1st-pl-exclusive ✧ PE13/129
glathrum ← glathra 1st-pl-exclusive ✧ PE13/126
glathrum ← glathra 1st-pl-exclusive ✧ PE13/126
glathrum [← glathra-] 1st-pl-exclusive ✧ PE13/129
degint [← dag-] 1st-pl-inclusive ✧ PE13/130
madanc ← #mad- 1st-pl-inclusive ✧ PE13/127
medinc [← mad-] 1st-pl-inclusive ✧ PE13/129
madinc [← mad-] 1st-pl-inclusive ✧ PE13/129
glathranc ← glathra 1st-pl-inclusive ✧ PE13/126
glathranc [← glathra-] 1st-pl-inclusive ✧ PE13/129
caron [← #car-] 1st-sg ✧ PE13/128
degion [← dag-] 1st-sg ✧ PE13/130
dagion “I kill” [← dag-] 1st-sg ✧ PE13/130
dagon [← dag-] 1st-sg ✧ PE13/130
madon ← #mad- 1st-sg ✧ PE13/127
madon [← mad-] 1st-sg ✧ PE13/129
glathron ← glathra 1st-sg ✧ PE13/126
glathron ← glathra 1st-sg ✧ PE13/126
glathron [← glathra-] 1st-sg ✧ PE13/129
degist [← dag-] 2nd-pl ✧ PE13/130
madast ← #mad- 2nd-pl ✧ PE13/127
medist [← mad-] 2nd-pl ✧ PE13/129
madast (ist) [← mad-] 2nd-pl ✧ PE13/129
glathrast ← glathra 2nd-pl ✧ PE13/126
glathrast [← glathra-] 2nd-pl ✧ PE13/129
degib [← dag-] 2nd-sg ✧ PE13/130
mado ← #mad- 2nd-sg ✧ PE13/127
medib [← mad-] 2nd-sg ✧ PE13/129
madib [← mad-] 2nd-sg ✧ PE13/129
glathrau ← glathra 2nd-sg ✧ PE13/126
glathro ← glathra 2nd-sg ✧ PE13/126
glathraf ← glathra 2nd-sg ✧ PE13/126
glathrob [← glathra-] 2nd-sg ✧ PE13/129
dagor [← dag-] 3rd-pl ✧ PE13/130
degir [← dag-] 3rd-pl ✧ PE13/130
mador ← #mad- 3rd-pl ✧ PE13/127
madir ← #mad- 3rd-pl ✧ PE13/127
mador [← mad-] 3rd-pl ✧ PE13/129
madir [← mad-] 3rd-pl ✧ PE13/129
glathror ← glathra 3rd-pl ✧ PE13/126
glathror [← glathra-] 3rd-pl ✧ PE13/129
glathrain [← glathra-] 3rd-pl ✧ PE13/129
madin ← #mad- 3rd-pl-neut ✧ PE13/127
glathrain ← glathra 3rd-pl-neut ✧ PE13/126
cur [← #car-] 3rd-sg ✧ PE13/128
côr [← #car-] 3rd-sg ✧ PE13/128
côr [← #car-] 3rd-sg ✧ PE13/128
curraneg ← curenni (infinitive) 3rd-sg ✧ PE13/141
cribeg ← crib- 3rd-sg ✧ PE13/141
dâg [← dag-] 3rd-sg ✧ PE13/130
genyd ← go-nod 3rd-sg ✧ PE13/145
goenyd ← go-nod 3rd-sg ✧ PE13/145
mâd ← #mad- 3rd-sg ✧ PE13/127
mada ← #mad- 3rd-sg ✧ PE13/127
mâd [← mad-] 3rd-sg ✧ PE13/129
glathra ← glathra 3rd-sg ✧ PE13/126
glathra [← glathra-] 3rd-sg ✧ PE13/129
gisteg ← gist (present) 3rd-sg masc ✧ PE13/144
adages ← adag- fem ✧ PE13/132
adages ← adob (infinitive) fem ✧ PE13/158
adabes ← adob (infinitive) fem ✧ PE13/158
eleigiais ← alaith (infinitive) fem ✧ PE13/158
amrostas ← rhosta fem ✧ PE13/159
lhufes ← †lub- fem ✧ PE13/132
lhues ← †lub- fem ✧ PE13/132
mades ← mad- fem ✧ PE13/131
madas ← mad- fem ✧ PE13/131
mades ← mad- fem ✧ PE13/131
madas ← mad (present) fem ✧ PE13/163
mades ← mad (present) fem ✧ PE13/163
tangàdas ← tangad- fem ✧ PE13/131
pedain ← peda (infinitive) fem plural ✧ PE13/152
adog ← adag- masc ✧ PE13/132
ádageb ← adag- masc ✧ PE13/132
adob ← adag- masc ✧ PE13/132
adabeg ← adob (infinitive) masc ✧ PE13/158
adog “he builds” ← adob (infinitive) masc ✧ PE13/165
adabeg “he builds” ← adob (infinitive) masc ✧ PE13/165
amroig ← amró (present) masc ✧ PE13/159
amraig ← amró (present) masc ✧ PE13/159
emraig ← amró (present) masc ✧ PE13/159
amrois ← amró (present) masc ✧ PE13/159
athrog ← athra- masc ✧ PE13/160
cranneg ← crenni (infinitive) masc ✧ PE13/161
dadnuveg ← dadnú (present) masc ✧ PE13/164
nuveg ← #nuv- masc ✧ PE13/151
eithrog ← eithran (infinitive) masc ✧ PE13/158
eleigiog ← alaith (infinitive) masc ✧ PE13/158
amrostag ← rhosta masc ✧ PE13/159
gonodog ← go-nod- masc ✧ PE13/162
gwadheg ← gurdh- masc ✧ PE13/132
hicheg ← hich- masc ✧ PE13/163
pisog ← pis masc ✧ PE13/152
lhuveg ← †lub- masc ✧ PE13/132
lhueg ← †lub- masc ✧ PE13/132
madeg ← mad- masc ✧ PE13/131
madog ← mad- masc ✧ PE13/131
madog ← mad (present) masc ✧ PE13/163
madeg ← mad (present) masc ✧ PE13/163
pedog ← peda (infinitive) masc ✧ PE13/152
pedeg ← ped- masc ✧ PE13/164
hug ← hug- masc ✧ PE13/163
histeg ← hist- masc ✧ PE13/163
rhoidiog ← rhaid- masc ✧ PE13/165
rhe(i)diog ← rhaid- masc ✧ PE13/165
rhoedog/rhodog ← rhaid- masc ✧ PE13/165
rheidiog ← rhoe(i)dia (present) masc ✧ PE13/152
tangàdog ← tangad- masc ✧ PE13/131
thaug ← tha- masc ✧ PE13/153
thog ← tha- masc ✧ PE13/153
thaweg ← tha- masc ✧ PE13/153
edegir ← adag- plural ✧ PE13/132
goenoedi ← go-nod plural ✧ PE13/145
genedi ← go-nod plural ✧ PE13/145
gwerdhir ← gurdh- plural ✧ PE13/132
lhuir ← †lub- plural ✧ PE13/132
lhyfir/lhuir ← †lub- plural ✧ PE13/132
medir ← mad- plural ✧ PE13/131
pedir ← ped- plural ✧ PE13/164
tangadar ← tangad- plural ✧ PE13/131
edegais ← adag- plural fem ✧ PE13/132
edegis ← adag- plural fem ✧ PE13/132
lhuis ← †lub- plural fem ✧ PE13/132
lhuais ← †lub- plural fem ✧ PE13/132
medais ← mad- plural fem ✧ PE13/131
medis ← mad- plural fem ✧ PE13/131
tengèdais ← tangad- plural fem ✧ PE13/131
tengèdis ← tangad- plural fem ✧ PE13/131
tengèdiais ← tangad- plural fem ✧ PE13/131
edegig ← adag- plural masc ✧ PE13/132
genedig ← go-nod- plural masc ✧ PE13/162
gwerdhig ← gurdh- plural masc ✧ PE13/132
lhuig ← †lub- plural masc ✧ PE13/132
lhyfig/lhuig ← †lub- plural masc ✧ PE13/132
medig ← mad- plural masc ✧ PE13/131
tengèdig ← tangad- plural masc ✧ PE13/131
tangèdig ← tangad- plural masc ✧ PE13/131


G. present grammar.

Examples (present)
Briga “I fear, am afraid of” [← brig-] brigol ✧ GL/24
gai ← gôtha- ✧ GL/42
gai [← gôtha-] ✧ GL/43
hasta [← hasta-] u laud u laith hasta unweg ✧ GL/53
ista “am aware of” ← ista- en nin·ista mai ✧ GL/52
ista “feel” ← ista- nin·ista feg ✧ GL/52
laithra “forget” ← laithra- a·laithra nin ✧ GL/52
lemp “he beckons” ← lempa- ✧ GL/53
na “is” [← na-] i·vrog na cuid arog ✧ GG/9
na “is” [← na-] i·weg na an fofrin ✧ GG/9
na “are” [← na-] i·winin na gwandron ✧ GG/9
riga ← rig- riga i·wint ✧ GL/65
û [← û-] û gwilthi – gwilm ’othwenion ✧ GL/45
û ← û- ✧ GL/73
glonaith “it dawns (she, i.e. Aur)” ← glóna- fem ✧ GL/40
hastath ← hasta (present) plural u laudin laithin hastath unweg ✧ GL/53
gwath [← cwas-] soft-mutation c-mutation o·gwath lemp nin ✧ GL/53