[Home] » Languages » Neo-Quenya »  Neo-Quenya Words[Search] [← Previous] [Next →][Search]

ᴹQ. farya- v. (ya-formative) “to suffice”

ᴹQ. farya-, v. (ya-formative) “to suffice”

References ✧ Ety/PHAR; EtyAC/PHAR

Glosses

Variations

Changes

Inflections

farinye past; half-strong-past ✧ EtyAC/PHAR
farne past; strong-past ✧ Ety/PHAR; EtyAC/PHAR

Cognates

Derivations

Phonetic Developments

ᴹ√PHAR > farya- [pʰarja-] > [ɸarja-] > [farja-] ✧ Ety/PHAR
ᴹ√PHAR > farya- [pʰarja-] > [ɸarja-] > [farja-] ✧ EtyAC/PHAR