[Home] » Languages » Neo-Quenya »  Neo-Quenya Words[Search] [← Previous] [Next →][Search]

Q. †rá¹ (ráv-) n. “lion”

Q. †rá¹ (ráv-), n. “lion”

References ✧ PE19/99, 104

Glosses

Derivations


ᴹQ. (ráv-) n. “lion”

References ✧ Ety/RAW; PE19/62; PE21/40, 69

Glosses

Variations

Inflections

rávi plural ✧ Ety/RAW

Cognates

Derivations


ᴱQ. rau (rav-) n. “lion”

References ✧ LT1A/Meássë; PME/79; QL/79

Glosses

Variations

Inflections

rávi plural ✧ LT1A/Meássë
rāvi plural ✧ QL/79

Element In

Cognates

Derivations

Phonetic Developments

ᴱ√RAVA > Rau [raβ] > [rau] ✧ QL/79