Q. strong-perfect grammar.

Q. strong-perfect grammar.
Examples (strong-perfect)
ālie [← ala-¹] a-stem perfect ✧ PE22/164
öávie ← auta irregular-verb perfect ✧ PE17/148
oávie [← auta-¹] irregular-verb perfect ✧ PE22/164
oantië ← auta- irregular-verb perfect ✧ WJ/366
éye ← ea irregular-verb perfect ✧ VT49/29
lambie ← lambe (past) na-formative perfect augmentless ✧ VT47/21
lāmie ← lamma (present) na-formative perfect augmentless ✧ VT47/21
ānie ← †āne (past) ta-causative perfect augmentless ✧ PE17/147
afāniē- ← fanta- ta-formative perfect ✧ PE17/180
isintie ← ista (aorist) ta-formative perfect ✧ PE17/77
isisie ← ista (aorist) ta-formative perfect ✧ PE22/159
isísie ← ista (aorist) ta-formative perfect ✧ PE22/159
isísie [← ista-] ta-formative perfect ✧ PE22/164
emēnie ← menta- ta-formative perfect ✧ PE17/93
anákie ← nahta (aorist) ta-formative perfect ✧ PE22/159
orórie ← ortă ta-formative perfect ✧ PE22/157
orórie ← orta (aorist) ta-formative perfect ✧ PE22/159
orórie ← orta (aorist) ta-formative perfect ✧ PE22/159
orórie ← orta (aorist) ta-formative perfect ✧ PE22/164
īsie ← ista (aorist) ta-formative perfect augmentless ✧ PE17/77
ataltie ← talta (present) talat-stem perfect ✧ PE17/186
atalantie ← †talat- talat-stem perfect ✧ PE22/164
emēlie ← melya (aorist) ya-formative perfect ✧ PE17/77
ōrie ← orya (aorist) ya-formative perfect augmentless ✧ PE17/77

Element In


ᴹQ. strong-perfect grammar.

Examples (strong-perfect)
lendien “I have come” [← lenna-] na-formative 1st-sg ✧ SD/56
nilendie “I have come” [← lenna-] na-formative perfect pronoun-prefix ✧ SD/56
okoine ← koita- ta-formative perfect ✧ PE22/103
ahlázie ← hlasta- ta-formative perfect ✧ PE22/103
alázie ← lasta- ta-formative perfect ✧ PE22/103
alaunie ← lauta ta-formative perfect ✧ PE22/103
unúzie ← nusta ta-formative perfect ✧ PE22/103
orontie ← órta ta-formative perfect ✧ PE22/115
**isirinie ← sirya ya-formative perfect ✧ PE22/115
ullier “poured” [← ulya-] ya-formative perfect plural ✧ LR/47
ullier “should flow” [← ulya-] ya-formative perfect plural ✧ SD/247
ullier “they-should-flow” [← ulya-] ya-formative perfect plural ✧ SD/310
ullier “should pour” [← ulya-] ya-formative perfect plural ✧ VT24/7

Element In