ᴹQ. perfect grammar.

ᴹQ. perfect grammar.

Examples (perfect)
(al)álie [← ala-] a-stem ✧ PE22/116
(ol)ólie “it has grown up, it has reached its prime, become” [← ola-] a-stem ✧ PE22/116
kárie “made” [← kar-] basic-verb ✧ LR/56
akárie [← kar-] basic-verb ✧ PE22/103
akárie [← kar-] basic-verb ✧ PE22/109
akárie [← kar-] basic-verb ✧ PE22/109
ekénie [← #ken-] basic-verb ✧ PE22/103
ekennie [← #ken-] basic-verb ✧ PE22/103
ahámie ← hame (aorist) basic-verb ✧ PE22/103
ahammie ← hame (aorist) basic-verb ✧ PE22/103
ihímie ← hime (aorist) basic-verb ✧ PE22/103
illīk[ie] [← hlik-] basic-verb ✧ PE22/113
ihlíke “has crept” [← hlik-] basic-verb ✧ PE22/113
ahyárie ← hyare (aorist) basic-verb ✧ PE22/102
akápie [← kap-] basic-verb ✧ PE22/102
akampie ← kampe (past) basic-verb ✧ PE22/102
aláhtie ← lahe (aorist) basic-verb ✧ PE22/103
alahie/alakkie ← lahe (aorist) basic-verb ✧ PE22/103
alávie ← lave (aorist) basic-verb ✧ PE22/102
ulungie ← lue (aorist) basic-verb ✧ PE22/102
uluiye ← lue (aorist) basic-verb ✧ PE22/102
ukúvie ← kuve (aorist) basic-verb ✧ PE22/102
amátie [← mat-] basic-verb ✧ PE22/102
amantie ← mante (past) basic-verb ✧ PE22/102
amantie [← mat-] basic-verb ✧ PE22/104
emérie [← mer-] basic-verb ✧ PE22/103
umúnie ← mune (aorist) basic-verb ✧ PE22/103
andákie [← nak-¹] basic-verb ✧ PE22/112
anákie [← nak-¹] basic-verb ✧ PE22/112
unúrie ← nure (aorist) basic-verb ✧ PE22/103
oine “have lived” [← oi-] basic-verb ✧ PE22/125
olólie [← ol-] basic-verb ✧ PE22/103
ólie [← ol-] basic-verb ✧ PE22/103
orahallie ← orhale (aorist) basic-verb ✧ PE22/103
orhálie ← orhale (aorist) basic-verb ✧ PE22/103
ipísie ← pise (aorist) basic-verb ✧ PE22/103
aráfie ← rafe (aorist) basic-verb ✧ PE22/103
urúkie [← ruk-] basic-verb ✧ PE22/102
uruñkie ← mante (past) basic-verb ✧ PE22/102
esérie ← sere (aorist) basic-verb ✧ PE22/102
isílie “has shone (white)” [← sil-] basic-verb ✧ PE22/113
astárie [← †thar-¹] basic-verb ✧ PE22/112
otonnie ← tone (aorist) basic-verb ✧ PE22/103
otónie ← tone (aorist) basic-verb ✧ PE22/103
utunnie ← tune (aorist) basic-verb ✧ PE22/103
utúnie ← tune (aorist) basic-verb ✧ PE22/103
utúlie ← tule (aorist) basic-verb ✧ PE22/103
utúlie [← tul-] basic-verb ✧ PE22/108
utúlie “had come” [← tul-] basic-verb ✧ PE22/119
utúlie “have just come” [← tul-] basic-verb ✧ PE22/119
utúvie “has found” [← #tuv-] basic-verb ✧ PE22/108
atyávie ← tyave (aorist) basic-verb ✧ PE22/102
túvien “I have found it” [← #tuv-] basic-verb 1st-sg augmentless ✧ SD/57
[?in]túviet “I have found it” [← #tuv-] basic-verb 1st-sg with-sg-object ✧ SD/57
utúvienyes “I have found it” [← #tuv-] basic-verb 1st-sg with-sg-object ✧ SD/57
kárielto “they made” [← kar-] basic-verb 3rd-pl augmentless ✧ LR/72
lávielle [← lav-¹] basic-verb ? ✧ PE22/104
kárie “finishes” [← kar-] basic-verb augmentless ✧ PE22/121
kímie “has found” [← kim-] basic-verb augmentless ✧ PE22/108
túlie [← tul-] basic-verb augmentless ✧ PE22/121
túlie [← tul-] basic-verb augmentless ✧ PE22/122
ăkárier [← kar-] basic-verb plural ✧ PE22/109
amantier [← mat-] basic-verb plural ✧ PE22/104
kárier “they made” [← kar-] basic-verb plural augmentless ✧ LR/72
amantielti [← mat-] basic-verb plural with-pl-object ✧ PE22/104
akárin [← kar-] basic-verb with-1st-sg-object ✧ PE22/109
ulungien “I have been sad” [← lu-] basic-verb with-1st-sg-object ✧ PE22/104
ēne “existed” ← ëa irregular-verb ✧ PE22/123
enie [← ye-] irregular-verb ✧ PE22/123
yénie [← ye-] irregular-verb augmentless ✧ PE22/123
lálie [← lá-] irregular-verb augmentless ✧ PE22/126
lánie [← lá-] irregular-verb augmentless ✧ PE22/126
nilendie “I have come” [← lenna-] na-formative strong-perfect pronoun-prefix ✧ SD/56
ortanie [← orta-¹] ta-causative ✧ PE22/117
ortánie [← orta-¹] ta-causative ✧ PE22/117
lantier “they-fell” [← lanta-] ta-formative augmentless ✧ LR/47
lantie “fell” [← lanta-] ta-formative augmentless ✧ LR/56
lantier “fell” [← lanta-] ta-formative augmentless ✧ LR/56
lantier “they-fell” [← lanta-] ta-formative plural augmentless ✧ SD/310
okoine ← koita- ta-formative strong-perfect ✧ PE22/103
ahlázie ← hlasta- ta-formative strong-perfect ✧ PE22/103
alázie ← lasta- ta-formative strong-perfect ✧ PE22/103
alaunie ← lauta ta-formative strong-perfect ✧ PE22/103
unúzie ← nusta ta-formative strong-perfect ✧ PE22/103
orontie ← órta ta-formative strong-perfect ✧ PE22/115
etekélie ← ehtelu- u-stem ✧ PE22/103
(a)karanyanie [← karanya-] weak-verb ✧ PE22/117
(i)niñqitanie [← ninqita-] weak-verb ✧ PE22/117
niñqitánie [← ninqita-] weak-verb augmentless ✧ PE22/117
orórie “has arisen” ← orya- ya-formative ✧ PE22/115
isírie ← sirya ya-formative ✧ PE22/115
ulúlie [← ulya-] ya-formative ✧ PE22/112
úlie “has poured” [← ulya-] ya-formative augmentless ✧ PE22/112
ullier “poured” [← ulya-] ya-formative plural strong-perfect ✧ LR/47
ullier “should flow” [← ulya-] ya-formative plural strong-perfect ✧ SD/247
ullier “they-should-flow” [← ulya-] ya-formative plural strong-perfect ✧ SD/310
ullier “should pour” [← ulya-] ya-formative plural strong-perfect ✧ VT24/7
**isirinie ← sirya ya-formative strong-perfect ✧ PE22/115

References ✧ PE22/96, 104, 112

Elements

strong-perfect
long-perfect
pluperfect

Element In


ᴱQ. imperfect grammar.

Examples (imperfect)


ᴱQ. perfect grammar.

Examples (perfect)
ie “had ... been” [← e-²] ✧ PE14/54
tūlie [← tulu-] ✧ PE16/124
túlie [← tulu-] ✧ PE16/126
tuliembo [← tulu-] 1st-dual-exclusive ✧ PE16/124
túliembo [← tulu-] 1st-dual-exclusive ✧ PE16/126
[tuli]engo [← tulu-] 1st-dual-inclusive ✧ PE16/124
túliengo [← tulu-] 1st-dual-inclusive ✧ PE16/126
tulielme [← tulu-] 1st-pl-exclusive ✧ PE16/124
túlielme [← tulu-] 1st-pl-exclusive ✧ PE16/126
túliengwe [← tulu-] 1st-pl-inclusive ✧ PE16/126
tūlienye [← tulu-] 1st-sg ✧ PE16/124
túlienye [← tulu-] 1st-sg ✧ PE16/126
[tuli]ello [← tulu-] 2nd-dual ✧ PE16/124
túliello [← tulu-] 2nd-dual ✧ PE16/126
túlielle [← tulu-] 2nd-pl ✧ PE16/126
tūlieste [← tulu-] 2nd-sg ✧ PE16/124
túlielye [← tulu-] 2nd-sg ✧ PE16/126
[túl]ieste [← tulu-] 2nd-sg ✧ PE16/126
túliesse [← tulu-] 3rd-dual-fem ✧ PE16/126
[túliess]ir [← tulu-] 3rd-dual-fem ✧ PE16/126
túliesso [← tulu-] 3rd-dual-masc ✧ PE16/126
[túliess]ur [← tulu-] 3rd-dual-masc ✧ PE16/126
túliettar [← tulu-] 3rd-dual-neut ✧ PE16/126
tulielto “they have come” [← tulu-] 3rd-pl ✧ LT1/114
túliende(n) [← tulu-] 3rd-pl-fem ✧ PE16/126
túliendo(n) [← tulu-] 3rd-pl-masc ✧ PE16/126
túlienta(n) [← tulu-] 3rd-pl-neut ✧ PE16/126
tulia [← tulu-] 3rd-sg ✧ PE16/124
tūliesse [← tulu-] 3rd-sg-fem ✧ PE16/124
túliende [← tulu-] 3rd-sg-fem ✧ PE16/126
[túli]ére [← tulu-] 3rd-sg-fem ✧ PE16/126
tūliendo [← tulu-] 3rd-sg-masc ✧ PE16/124
túliendo [← tulu-] 3rd-sg-masc ✧ PE16/126
[túli]éro [← tulu-] 3rd-sg-masc ✧ PE16/126
tuliēta [← tulu-] 3rd-sg-neut ✧ PE16/124
túliéta [← tulu-] 3rd-sg-neut ✧ PE16/126
tulier “have come” [← tulu-] plural ✧ LT1/114
antúlien “hath returned” [← #antulu-] singular ✧ LT1/184
antúlien “returned” [← #antulu-] singular ✧ LT1A/tulielto

Reference ✧ PE16/128

Element In