[Home] » Languages » Neo-Quenya »  Neo-Quenya Words[Search] [← Previous] [Next →][Search]

Q. lala- v. “to laugh”

Q. lala-, v. “to laugh”

Reference ✧ PM/359

Related

Element In

Cognates

Derivations

Phonetic Developments

g-lada- > lala- [glada-] > [glaða-] > [ɣlaða-] > [laða-] > [lala-] ✧ PM/359

ᴱQ. kaka- v. “to laugh”

References ✧ PME/44; QL/44

Glosses

Variations

Inflections

#kanka- prefix   ✧ QL/44
kakin present 1st-sg “I laugh” ✧ QL/44

Element In

Cognates

Derivations

Phonetic Developments

ᴱ√KAKA > kakin [kak-] ✧ QL/44