[Home] » Languages » Neo-Quenya »  Neo-Quenya Words[Search] [← Previous] [Next →][Search]

ᴹQ. tári n. “queen”

References ✧ Ety/TĀ; PE21/14

Glosses

Variations

Inflections

tárillo ablative ✧ PE21/14
tárillut ablative dual ✧ PE21/14
tárilillon ablative plural ✧ PE21/14
tária accusative ✧ PE21/14
táriut accusative dual ✧ PE21/14
tári accusative plural ✧ PE21/14
táríli accusative plural; prosodic-lengthening ✧ PE21/14
tárinta allative ✧ PE21/14
tárintau allative dual ✧ PE21/14
táriuntau allative dual ✧ PE21/14
tárintan allative plural ✧ PE21/14
tárĭlintan allative plural ✧ PE21/14
tárien dative ✧ PE21/14
táriu dative dual ✧ PE21/14
tárir dative plural ✧ PE21/14
tárílir dative plural; prosodic-lengthening ✧ PE21/14
tário genitive ✧ PE21/14
tárihta genitive dual ✧ PE21/14
tárion genitive plural ✧ PE21/14
tárílion genitive plural; prosodic-lengthening ✧ PE21/14
tárínen instrumental; prosodic-lengthening ✧ PE21/14
tariúmet instrumental dual; prosodic-lengthening ✧ PE21/14
tárímet instrumental dual; prosodic-lengthening ✧ PE21/14
tarínen instrumental plural; prosodic-lengthening ✧ PE21/14
tárilínen instrumental plural; prosodic-lengthening ✧ PE21/14
tárĭlínen instrumental plural; prosodic-lengthening ✧ PE21/14
tárisse locative ✧ PE21/14
tárisset locative dual ✧ PE21/14
tárilissen locative plural ✧ PE21/14
tári nominative ✧ PE21/14
táriunt nominative dual ✧ PE21/14
tárin nominative plural ✧ PE21/14
tárílin nominative plural ✧ PE21/14
táríka partitive-plural ✧ PE21/14
táríka partitive-plural; prosodic-lengthening ✧ PE21/14
táríva possessive; prosodic-lengthening ✧ PE21/14
tariuhta possessive dual ✧ PE21/14
tárihta possessive dual ✧ PE21/14
tárilinwa possessive plural ✧ PE21/14
tárindon similative ✧ PE21/14
tárilindon similative plural ✧ PE21/14

Element In

Cognates

Derivations

Phonetic Developments

ᴹ✶tārī > tári [tārī] > [tāri] ✧ Ety/TĀ

ᴱQ. tári n. “queen, mistress, lady”

References ✧ LT1A/Qalmë-Tári, Tári-Laisi; LT1I/Tári; PE16/138; QL/87

Glosses

Variations

Related

Changes

Element In

Derivations

Phonetic Developments

ᴱ√TAHA > tāri [daxrī] > [daxri] > [daɣri] > [dāri] > [tāri] ✧ QL/87