ᴹQ. prosodic-lengthening grammar.

ᴹQ. prosodic-lengthening grammar.

Examples (prosodic-lengthening)
[ahtu]mātulo [← ahtumat] ablative ✧ PE21/37
ahtumāta [← ahtumat] accusative ✧ PE21/32
[ahtu]máta [← ahtumat] accusative ✧ PE21/37
[Koivi]enéna [← Kuiviénen] accusative ✧ PE21/36
[falmar]ína [← Falmarin] accusative ✧ PE21/36
filíka [← filit] accusative ✧ PE21/52
[Tinúvi]éla [← Tinúviel] accusative ✧ PE21/35
veanéra [← veaner²] accusative ✧ PE21/36
ildumáli [← ilduma] accusative plural ✧ PE21/4
ildumáli [← ilduma] accusative plural ✧ PE21/42
untamóli [← untamo] accusative plural ✧ PE21/5
táríli [← tári] accusative plural ✧ PE21/14
teluméli [← telume] accusative plural ✧ PE21/7
verúli [← veru¹] accusative plural ✧ PE21/15
[Koivi]enénata [← Kuiviénen] allative ✧ PE21/36
ildumále [← ilduma] comitative ✧ PE21/43
kiryalíle [← kirya] comitative plural ✧ PE21/47
ildumálil [← ilduma] comitative plural ✧ PE21/47
lassíle [← lasse] comitative plural ✧ PE21/47
lassíko [← lasse] comitative plural ✧ PE21/53
sangalíle [← sanga] comitative plural ✧ PE21/42
[ahtu]máten [← ahtumat] dative ✧ PE21/37
[Koivi]enénen [← Kuiviénen] dative ✧ PE21/36
[Koivi]enénar [← Kuiviénen] dative ✧ PE21/36
[falmar]ínen [← Falmarin] dative ✧ PE21/36
filíken [← filit] dative ✧ PE21/52
[Tinúvi]élen [← Tinúviel] dative ✧ PE21/35
veanéren [← veaner²] dative ✧ PE21/36
ildumátar [← ilduma] dative dual ✧ PE21/43
ildumátar [← ilduma] dative dual ✧ PE21/46
untamótar [← untamo] dative dual ✧ PE21/49
tyaliétar [← tyalie] dative dual ✧ PE21/48
[kalm]íre [← kalma] dative plural ✧ PE21/52
[kiry]alíre [← kirya] dative plural ✧ PE21/46
ildumálir [← ilduma] dative plural ✧ PE21/4
ildumálir [← ilduma] dative plural ✧ PE21/42
ildumáren [← ilduma] dative plural ✧ PE21/43
untamólir [← untamo] dative plural ✧ PE21/5
[unta]móren [← untamo] dative plural ✧ PE21/48
lassíre(n) [← lasse] dative plural ✧ PE21/47
lassíno [← lasse] dative plural ✧ PE21/53
tárílir [← tári] dative plural ✧ PE21/14
telumélir [← telume] dative plural ✧ PE21/7
tyaliéren [← tyalie] dative plural ✧ PE21/47
verúlir [← veru¹] dative plural ✧ PE21/15
[ahtu]máto [← ahtumat] genitive ✧ PE21/37
[Koivi]enéno [← Kuiviénen] genitive ✧ PE21/36
[falmar]íno [← Falmarin] genitive ✧ PE21/36
filíku [← filit] genitive ✧ PE21/52
[Tinúvi]élo [← Tinúviel] genitive ✧ PE21/35
veanéro [← veaner²] genitive ✧ PE21/36
ildumátu [← ilduma] genitive dual ✧ PE21/43
ildumátu [← ilduma] genitive dual ✧ PE21/46
untamótu [← untamo] genitive dual ✧ PE21/49
tyaliétu [← tyalie] genitive dual ✧ PE21/48
ildumálion [← ilduma] genitive plural ✧ PE21/4
ildumálion [← ilduma] genitive plural ✧ PE21/42
ildumáron [← ilduma] genitive plural ✧ PE21/43
ildumáron [← ilduma] genitive plural ✧ PE21/46
ildumálion [← ilduma] genitive plural ✧ PE21/46
untamólion [← untamo] genitive plural ✧ PE21/5
untamóron [← untamo] genitive plural ✧ PE21/48
tárílion [← tári] genitive plural ✧ PE21/14
telumélion [← telume] genitive plural ✧ PE21/7
[Tinúv]iélion [← Tinúviel] genitive plural ✧ PE21/35
tyaliéron [← tyalie] genitive plural ✧ PE21/47
verúlion [← veru¹] genitive plural ✧ PE21/15
[ahtu]mátanen [← ahtumat] instrumental ✧ PE21/37
[Koivi]enénanen [← Kuiviénen] instrumental ✧ PE21/36
[falmar]ínanen [← Falmarin] instrumental ✧ PE21/36
[falmar]ínanen [← Falmarin] instrumental ✧ PE21/36
filíngwen [← filit] instrumental ✧ PE21/52
filíkunen [← filit] instrumental ✧ PE21/52
Finwénen [← Finwe] instrumental ✧ PE21/41
ildumānen [← ilduma] instrumental ✧ PE21/4
ildumánen [← ilduma] instrumental ✧ PE21/42
ildumánen [← ilduma] instrumental ✧ PE21/46
untamónen [← untamo] instrumental ✧ PE21/5
untamónen [← untamo] instrumental ✧ PE21/48
[Lungu]mánen [← Lunguma] instrumental ✧ PE21/41
kantelénen [← kantele] instrumental ✧ PE21/44
ninqerínen [← ninqeri] instrumental ✧ PE21/15
Oroménen [← Orome] instrumental ✧ PE21/41
sangalínen [← sanga] instrumental ✧ PE21/43
[Tamp]iónen [← Tampio] instrumental ✧ PE21/41
tárínen [← tári] instrumental ✧ PE21/14
teluménen [← telume] instrumental ✧ PE21/7
timpanámen [← timpana] instrumental ✧ PE21/43
[Tinúvi]élanen [← Tinúviel] instrumental ✧ PE21/35
tyaliénen [← tyalie] instrumental ✧ PE21/7
tyaliénen [← tyalie] instrumental ✧ PE21/44
tyaliénen [← tyalie] instrumental ✧ PE21/47
veanéranen [← veaner²] instrumental ✧ PE21/36
verúnen [← veru¹] instrumental ✧ PE21/15
ahtumatúmet [← ahtumat] instrumental dual ✧ PE21/37
andulúment [← andul] instrumental dual ✧ PE21/34
[Earend]elúment [← Earendel] instrumental dual ✧ PE21/34
falmarínumet [← Falmarin] instrumental dual ✧ PE21/36
ildumámet [← ilduma] instrumental dual ✧ PE21/4
ildumámet [← ilduma] instrumental dual ✧ PE21/43
untamómet [← untamo] instrumental dual ✧ PE21/5
[Oro]mémet [← Orome] instrumental dual ✧ PE21/41
pilenúment [← pilen] instrumental dual ✧ PE21/34
tárímet [← tári] instrumental dual ✧ PE21/14
tariúmet [← tári] instrumental dual ✧ PE21/14
telumémet [← telume] instrumental dual ✧ PE21/7
[Tinúv]ielúmet [← Tinúviel] instrumental dual ✧ PE21/35
tyaliémet [← tyalie] instrumental dual ✧ PE21/7
verúmet [← veru¹] instrumental dual ✧ PE21/15
kiryalínen [← kirya] instrumental plural ✧ PE21/4
[kiry]alínen [← kirya] instrumental plural ✧ PE21/46
filikínen [← filet] instrumental plural ✧ PE21/35
ildumalínen [← ilduma] instrumental plural ✧ PE21/4
untamlínen [← untamo] instrumental plural ✧ PE21/5
lassínen [← lasse] instrumental plural ✧ PE21/6
lasselínen [← lasse] instrumental plural ✧ PE21/6
lassínen [← lasse] instrumental plural ✧ PE21/9
lasselínen [← lasse] instrumental plural ✧ PE21/9
lassínen [← lasse] instrumental plural ✧ PE21/47
lassínen [← lasse] instrumental plural ✧ PE21/53
ninqerilínen [← ninqeri] instrumental plural ✧ PE21/15
sangalínen [← sanga] instrumental plural ✧ PE21/42
tárĭlínen [← tári] instrumental plural ✧ PE21/14
tarínen [← tári] instrumental plural ✧ PE21/14
tárilínen [← tári] instrumental plural ✧ PE21/14
telumínen [← telume] instrumental plural ✧ PE21/9
tyaliélinen [← tyalie] instrumental plural ✧ PE21/7
verŭlínen [← veru¹] instrumental plural ✧ PE21/15
ahtumátunt [← ahtumat] nominative dual ✧ PE21/37
[Tinúvi]élunt [← Tinúviel] nominative dual ✧ PE21/35
veanérunt [← veaner²] nominative dual ✧ PE21/36
ahtumátulin [← ahtumat] nominative plural ✧ PE21/37
Koivienénin [← Kuiviénen] nominative plural ✧ PE21/36
falmarínin [← Falmarin] nominative plural ✧ PE21/36
falmarínulin [← Falmarin] nominative plural ✧ PE21/36
ildumálin [← ilduma] nominative plural ✧ PE21/4
ildumálin [← ilduma] nominative plural ✧ PE21/42
ildumálin [← ilduma] nominative plural ✧ PE21/46
untamólin [← untamo] nominative plural ✧ PE21/5
untamólin [← untamo] nominative plural ✧ PE21/48
telumélin [← telume] nominative plural ✧ PE21/7
[Tinúv]iélin [← Tinúviel] nominative plural ✧ PE21/35
tyaliélin [← tyalie] nominative plural ✧ PE21/7
tyaliélin [← tyalie] nominative plural ✧ PE21/47
veanérin [← veaner²] nominative plural ✧ PE21/36
veanérulin [← veaner²] nominative plural ✧ PE21/36
verúlin [← veru¹] nominative plural ✧ PE21/15
[kiry]alíka [← kirya] partitive-plural ✧ PE21/46
filikíta [← filet] partitive-plural ✧ PE21/35
homíka [← hón] partitive-plural ✧ PE21/23
lamníka [← laman] partitive-plural ✧ PE21/28
lassíka [← lasse] partitive-plural ✧ PE21/6
lassíka [← lasse] partitive-plural ✧ PE21/47
sangalíka [← sanga] partitive-plural ✧ PE21/42
táríka [← tári] partitive-plural ✧ PE21/14
veruíka [← veru¹] partitive-plural ✧ PE21/15
veruíka [← veru¹] partitive-plural ✧ PE21/15
kiryalīnen ← kíryā partitive-plural instrumental ✧ PE19/60
[Oro]méli [← Orome] plural ✧ PE21/41
veanēri [← veaner²] plural ✧ PE21/31
[ahtu]mātuva [← ahtumat] possessive-adjectival ✧ PE21/37
[Koiv]ienénuva [← Kuiviénen] possessive-adjectival ✧ PE21/36
filíqa [← filit] possessive-adjectival ✧ PE21/52
[Fin]wéva [← Finwe] possessive-adjectival ✧ PE21/41
Huinéva ← huine possessive-adjectival ✧ Ety/PHUY
ildumáva [← ilduma] possessive-adjectival ✧ PE21/4
ildumáva [← ilduma] possessive-adjectival ✧ PE21/42
ildumáva [← ilduma] possessive-adjectival ✧ PE21/46
untamóva [← untamo] possessive-adjectival ✧ PE21/5
untamóva [← untamo] possessive-adjectival ✧ PE21/48
[Lungu]máva [← Lunguma] possessive-adjectival ✧ PE21/41
kanteléva [← kantele] possessive-adjectival ✧ PE21/44
Oroméva [← Orome] possessive-adjectival ✧ PE21/41
[Tamp]ióva [← Tampio] possessive-adjectival ✧ PE21/41
táríva [← tári] possessive-adjectival ✧ PE21/14
teluméva [← telume] possessive-adjectival ✧ PE21/7
tyaliéva [← tyalie] possessive-adjectival ✧ PE21/7
tyaliéva [← tyalie] possessive-adjectival ✧ PE21/44
tyaliéva [← tyalie] possessive-adjectival ✧ PE21/47
tyaliéva ← tyalie possessive-adjectival ✧ PE21/69
tyaliēva ← tyalie possessive-adjectival ✧ PE21/69
Ulmṓva ← Úlmō possessive-adjectival ✧ PE19/60
verúva [← veru¹] possessive-adjectival ✧ PE21/15
[kalm]íva [← kalma] possessive-adjectival plural ✧ PE21/52
[kiry]alíva [← kirya] possessive-adjectival plural ✧ PE21/46
lassíva [← lasse] possessive-adjectival plural ✧ PE21/47
sangalíva [← sanga] possessive-adjectival plural ✧ PE21/42
[ahtu]mátanon [← ahtumat] similative ✧ PE21/37
[Lungu]mánon [← Lunguma] similative ✧ PE21/41
[kalm]íka [← kalma] similative plural ✧ PE21/52

Element In


ᴱQ. prosodic-lengthening grammar.

Examples (prosodic-lengthening)

Element In