ᴹQ. future grammar.

ᴹQ. future grammar.

Examples (future)
aláva [← ala-] a-stem ✧ PE22/109
aláva [← ala-] a-stem ✧ PE22/116
faráva “will hunt, be hunting” ← fara- a-stem ✧ PE22/116
hopáva “will continue to wait” ← hora a-stem ✧ PE22/116
oláva [← ola-] a-stem ✧ PE22/109
oláva “will go on growing, will grow” [← ola-] a-stem ✧ PE22/116
karuvā- “will make, (originally) is proceeding to/going to make” [← kar-] basic-verb ✧ PE22/97
karuva “shall/will/am going to make” [← kar-] basic-verb ✧ PE22/105
karuva [← kar-] basic-verb ✧ PE22/109
karuva [← kar-] basic-verb ✧ PE22/109
kauva [← #kav-] basic-verb ✧ PE22/105
kauva “shall be able to” [← #kav-] basic-verb ✧ PE22/121
kauva “did not” [← #kav-] basic-verb ✧ PE22/127
maruva “will abide” [← mar-] basic-verb ✧ SD/56
matuva [← mat-] basic-verb ✧ PE22/105
nemuva [← nem-] basic-verb ✧ PE22/105
nouva ← NOV basic-verb ✧ PE22/101
nóva ← NOV basic-verb ✧ PE22/101
qeluva “faileth” [← #qel-] basic-verb ✧ LR/72
tuluva “shall come” [← tul-] basic-verb ✧ PE22/97
tuluva [← tul-] basic-verb ✧ PE22/105
tuluva [← tul-] basic-verb ✧ PE22/106
tuluva “shall come” [← tul-] basic-verb ✧ PE22/120
túva ← TUV basic-verb ✧ PE22/101
túva ← tuv basic-verb ✧ PE22/105
maruvan “I will abide” [← mar-] basic-verb 1st-sg ✧ SD/56
nakuvan “I will slay” [← nak-¹] basic-verb 1st-sg ✧ PE21/65
karuvar [← kar-] basic-verb plural ✧ PE22/109
menuvar “will wish” [← men-] basic-verb plural ✧ PE22/118
meruvar “will wish” [← mer-] basic-verb plural ✧ PE22/118
tuluvar [← tul-] basic-verb plural ✧ PE22/106
karuvan [← kar-] basic-verb with-1st-sg-object ✧ PE22/109
← ëa irregular-verb ✧ PE22/123
ēva “will exist” ← ëa irregular-verb ✧ PE22/123
ëava “will exist” ← ëa irregular-verb ✧ PE22/123
ŭva ← ëa irregular-verb ✧ PE22/123
euva “will exist” ← ëa irregular-verb ✧ PE22/123
éva [← ea-] irregular-verb ✧ PE22/124
yéva “there will be” [← ye-] irregular-verb ✧ LR/72
yéva “is” [← ye-] irregular-verb ✧ LR/72
yéva [← ye-] irregular-verb ✧ PE22/123
[← ye-] irregular-verb ✧ PE22/123
láva [← lá-] irregular-verb ✧ PE22/126
úva “it will not be” [← um-] irregular-verb ✧ LR/72
vár “shall be” [← ea-] irregular-verb plural ✧ PE22/124
antáva “will ... give” [← anta-] ta-causative ✧ LR/72
ortáva “will raise” [← orta-¹] ta-causative ✧ PE22/104
ortáva [← orta-¹] ta-causative ✧ PE22/105
ortáva [← orta-¹] ta-causative ✧ PE22/109
ortáva [← orta-¹] ta-causative ✧ PE22/117
antaváro “will he give” [← anta-] ta-causative 3rd-sg-masc ✧ LR/63
istuva “shall know” ← ista ta-formative ✧ PE22/104
istuva [← ista-] ta-formative ✧ PE22/115
nahtuva [← nahta-] ta-formative ✧ PE22/115
ortuva “will rise” [← orta-²] ta-formative ✧ PE22/104
ortuva [← orta-²] ta-formative ✧ PE22/115
taltuva [← talta-] talat-stem ✧ PE22/115
kelūva “will flow” ← kelu u-stem ✧ PE22/97
kelúva [← kelu-] u-stem ✧ PE22/105
kelúva [← kelu-] u-stem ✧ PE22/109
kelúva ← kelu u-stem ✧ PE22/117
lirúva ← liru- u-stem ✧ PE22/104
lirúva ← liru u-stem ✧ PE22/117
ampanótuva [← ampanóta-] weak-verb ✧ PE22/118
kararruva [← kakarra-] weak-verb ✧ PE22/100
kakarruva [← kakarra-] weak-verb ✧ PE22/109
laituva [← laita-] weak-verb ✧ PE22/106
niñquitáva [← ninqita-] weak-verb ✧ PE22/117
laituvar [← laita-] weak-verb plural ✧ SD/47
kestuvan “asks me” [← kesta-] weak-verb with-1st-sg-object ✧ PE22/97
kestuvan “asks me” [← kesta-] weak-verb with-1st-sg-object ✧ PE22/120
oryuva [← orya-] ya-formative ✧ PE22/115
siryuva [← sirya-] ya-formative ✧ PE22/115

References ✧ PE22/97, 104

Elements

future-imperfect
future-perfect

Element In


ᴱQ. conditional grammar.

Examples (conditional)
[tulu]va [← tulu-] ✧ PE16/124
tuluva [← tulu-] ✧ PE16/126
tuluvan [← tulu-] 1st-sg ✧ PE16/124
tuluvan [← tulu-] 1st-sg ✧ PE16/126
tuluvat [← tulu-] 2nd-sg ✧ PE16/124
tuluval [← tulu-] 2nd-sg ✧ PE16/126
[tulu]var [← tulu-] 3rd-sg-fem ✧ PE16/124
tuluvár(e) [← tulu-] 3rd-sg-fem ✧ PE16/126
tuluvant [← tulu-] 3rd-sg-masc ✧ PE16/124
tuluvár(o) [← tulu-] 3rd-sg-masc ✧ PE16/126
[tulu]va [← tulu-] 3rd-sg-neut ✧ PE16/124
tuluvat [← tulu-] 3rd-sg-neut ✧ PE16/126

Reference ✧ PE16/128

Element In


ᴱQ. future grammar.

Examples (future)
kaptuva ← kapta ✧ PE14/56
kiluva “shall see” [← kili-] ✧ MC/213
kiluva “shall heed” [← kili-] ✧ MC/213
kiluva “shall see” [← kili-] ✧ MC/214
kiluva “shall see” [← kili-] ✧ MC/214
va ← e (present) ✧ PE14/57
va “will be” [← e-²] ✧ PE14/57
haryuva ← hari ✧ PE14/58
tenuva “shall hear” [← #ten-] ✧ MC/213
hostuva ← hosta- ✧ PE14/34
karpuva ← karpi- ✧ PE14/34
kelūva ← kelu ✧ PE14/58
laptuva ← lapta ✧ PE14/58
lokatwa ← lokta ✧ PE14/58
loktauva ← lokta ✧ PE14/58
matuva ← mat- ✧ PE14/57
tangauva ← tanga ✧ PE14/58
[tantil]auva ← tantila ✧ PE14/58
[tantil]tŭva ← tantilta ✧ PE14/58
tiruva “shall heed” [← tiri-] ✧ MC/214
tulva [← tulu-] ✧ PE14/28
tuluva ← tul- ✧ PE14/57
tuluva [← tulu-] ✧ PE14/59
tuluva “come (fut.)” [← tulu-] ✧ PE14/59
[tulu](vāta) [← tulu-] ✧ PE16/124
tuluva [← tulu-] ✧ PE16/126
tulyuva ← tulya ✧ PE14/58
tuluvanye [← tulu-] 1st-sg ✧ PE16/124
tuluvanye [← tulu-] 1st-sg ✧ PE16/126
tuluvaste [← tulu-] 2nd-sg ✧ PE16/124
tuluvalye [← tulu-] 2nd-sg ✧ PE16/126
[tulu]vaste [← tulu-] 2nd-sg ✧ PE16/126
funduváren [← fundu(na)-] 3rd-pl-fem ✧ PE16/59
fundanyuváron [← fundu(na)-] 3rd-pl-masc ✧ PE16/59
ninkuvaaron [← ninqa-] 3rd-pl-masc ✧ PE16/77
kaluvaare [← kala-] 3rd-sg-fem ✧ PE16/77
kilivande [← kili-] 3rd-sg-fem ✧ PE16/77
falastuvaare [← falasta-] 3rd-sg-fem ✧ PE16/77
funduváre [← fundu(na)-] 3rd-sg-fem ✧ PE16/57
lantuváre [← lant-] 3rd-sg-fem ✧ PE16/59
[tulu]vasse [← tulu-] 3rd-sg-fem ✧ PE16/124
tuluvande [← tulu-] 3rd-sg-fem ✧ PE16/126
kiluvando [← kili-] 3rd-sg-masc ✧ PE16/77
laustuvaaro [← lausta-²] 3rd-sg-masc ✧ PE16/77
tuluvando [← tulu-] 3rd-sg-masc ✧ PE16/124
tuluvando [← tulu-] 3rd-sg-masc ✧ PE16/126
[tulu]vāta [← tulu-] 3rd-sg-neut ✧ PE16/124
tuluváta [← tulu-] 3rd-sg-neut ✧ PE16/126
van(da) ← e (present) active-participle ✧ PE14/57
tulvanwa [← tulu-] active-participle ✧ PE14/28
tuluvan(d-) ← tul- active-participle ✧ PE14/57
tulvat [← tulu-] dual ✧ PE14/28
tulva(n)t [← tulu-] dual ✧ PE14/28
tuluvar [← tulu-] dual ✧ PE16/126
tulvasset [← tulu-] dual fem ✧ PE14/28
tulvandon [← tulu-] dual masc ✧ PE14/28
tulvasta [← tulu-] dual neut ✧ PE14/28
tulvant(a) [← tulu-] dual neut ✧ PE14/28
tulvat [← tulu-] dual neut ✧ PE14/28
tūlient(a) [← tulu-] dual neut ✧ PE14/28
tūliet [← tulu-] dual neut ✧ PE14/28
tulvar [← tulu-] fem ✧ PE14/28
tulvasse [← tulu-] fem ✧ PE14/28
vasta ← e (present) gerund ✧ PE14/57
[tul]vanto [← tulu-] gerund ✧ PE14/28
tulvanta [← tulu-] gerund ✧ PE14/28
tulienta [← tulu-] gerund ✧ PE14/28
tuluvasta ← tul- gerund ✧ PE14/57
var ← e (present) impersonal ✧ PE14/57
tuluvar ← tul- impersonal ✧ PE14/57
tulvant [← tulu-] infinitive ✧ PE14/28
tulvasta [← tulu-] infinitive ✧ PE14/28
tuluvant [← tulu-] infinitive ✧ PE16/128
tulvan(do) [← tulu-] masc ✧ PE14/28
tulva [← tulu-] neut ✧ PE14/28
tulvalwe [← tulu-] passive ✧ PE14/30
tulvaldo [← tulu-] passive ✧ PE14/30
lantumáre [← lant-] passive 3rd-sg-fem ✧ PE16/57
tulvalwet [← tulu-] passive dual ✧ PE14/30
tulvaldon [← tulu-] passive dual ✧ PE14/30
tulvallet [← tulu-] passive dual fem ✧ PE14/30
tulvalmut [← tulu-] passive dual masc ✧ PE14/30
tulvaltan [← tulu-] passive dual neut ✧ PE14/30
tulvaltat [← tulu-] passive dual neut ✧ PE14/30
tulvalle [← tulu-] passive fem ✧ PE14/30
tulvalse [← tulu-] passive fem ✧ PE14/30
tulvaldo [← tulu-] passive gerund ✧ PE14/30
tulvalma [← tulu-] passive gerund ✧ PE14/30
tulval(de) [← tulu-] passive infinitive ✧ PE14/30
tulvalmo [← tulu-] passive masc ✧ PE14/30
tulvalta [← tulu-] passive neut ✧ PE14/30
tulvalwi(r) [← tulu-] passive plural ✧ PE14/30
tulvaldu [← tulu-] passive plural ✧ PE14/30
tulvallir [← tulu-] passive plural fem ✧ PE14/30
tulvalmur [← tulu-] passive plural masc ✧ PE14/30
tulvaltai [← tulu-] passive plural neut ✧ PE14/30
tulvaltar [← tulu-] passive plural neut ✧ PE14/30
tulvalya(nt) [← tulu-] passive-participle ✧ PE14/30
val ← e (present) plural ✧ PE14/57
tulvar [← tulu-] plural ✧ PE14/28
tulvau [← tulu-] plural ✧ PE14/28
tuluval ← tul- plural ✧ PE14/57
tuluval “will come” [← tulu-] plural ✧ PE14/59
tuluvant [← tulu-] plural ✧ PE16/126
tulvassir [← tulu-] plural fem ✧ PE14/28
tulvandoi [← tulu-] plural masc ✧ PE14/28
tulvanta [← tulu-] plural neut ✧ PE14/28
tulvar [← tulu-] plural neut ✧ PE14/28
vakto ← e (present) reflexive ✧ PE14/57
tulvas(ta) [← tulu-] reflexive ✧ PE14/29
[tul]vas [← tulu-] reflexive ✧ PE14/29
tulvak(to) [← tulu-] reflexive ✧ PE14/29
tulvas(to) [← tulu-] reflexive ✧ PE14/29
tuluvakto ← tul- reflexive ✧ PE14/57
tulvastan [← tulu-] reflexive dual ✧ PE14/29
tuliston [← tulu-] reflexive dual ✧ PE14/29
tulvaksin [← tulu-] reflexive dual fem ✧ PE14/29
tulvakson [← tulu-] reflexive dual masc ✧ PE14/29
tulvaktan [← tulu-] reflexive dual neut ✧ PE14/29
tulvakse [← tulu-] reflexive fem ✧ PE14/29
tulvatsa [← tulu-] reflexive gerund ✧ PE14/29
[tulva]ksa(nt) [← tulu-] reflexive gerund ✧ PE14/29
tulvas(te) [← tulu-] reflexive infinitive ✧ PE14/29
tulvakso [← tulu-] reflexive masc ✧ PE14/29
tulvakta [← tulu-] reflexive neut ✧ PE14/29
tulvastu [← tulu-] reflexive plural ✧ PE14/29
tulvastoi [← tulu-] reflexive plural ✧ PE14/29
tulvaksi [← tulu-] reflexive plural fem ✧ PE14/29
tulvaksoi [← tulu-] reflexive plural masc ✧ PE14/29
tulvaktai [← tulu-] reflexive plural neut ✧ PE14/29
tulvaska [← tulu-] reflexive-participle ✧ PE14/29

References ✧ PE14/34, 56

Element In